Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Hardcover

ISBN-10: 0874311810

ISBN-13: 9780874311815

Oct 1992

Publisher: Random House Childrens Books

Edition: 2

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Star Wars: The Roleplaying Game (Hardcover, 1992) Other Editions...

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $25.00 (Save 97%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Brand New Help (4 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$15.00 Buy! moebaby85
(22Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Very little wear on corners, makes this book almost brand new! Collector's... Media Mail KY More info...
$52.49 Buy! woodysbook
(8465Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 97%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail ML* More info...
$52.50 Buy! alibris_books_01
(1076Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
New New, great condition. Media Mail ML* More info...
$80.42 Buy! bennettbooksltd
(706Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a... Media Mail ML* More info...
Like New Help (8 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$4.95 Buy! fish4141
(1034Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Name written on first page. Media Mail PA More info...
$4.95 Buy! maureen-dietz
(6858Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
New; un~used book with faint glossy cover scuffings from...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IA More info...
$5.00 Buy! pcpanim
(147Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
2nd Edition role playing game. Never used. Media Mail NY More info...
$5.00 Buy! darthvk
(1462Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
RARE!!! Fast shipping!!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
GA More info...
 View all Like New Items
Very Good Help (16 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! amalia18
(118Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! eyemgettingmarried
(1) 67%
A little wear on the corners. Media Mail FL More info...
$0.87 Buy! spiffyartistgirl
(19Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Slight shelf wear, but otherwise very good condition & fast shipping! Media Mail MI More info...
$2.00 Buy! tarponds
(46Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Has some play wear to it. It's still in very good condition. Media Mail MN More info...
 View all Very Good Items
Good Help (9 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(6073Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, best prices  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
$1.00 Buy! whipplesj
(24Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Some cover wear. Phone number written on inside front cover.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$3.60 Buy! kyvictory
(873Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Cover a little scuffed but otherwise in great shape w/no wear, pages in... Media Mail KY More info...
$4.00 Buy! coronicus
(150Feedback is 100 to 499)
Media Mail MS More info...
 View all Good Items
Acceptable Help (6 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! capinmoroni
(144Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Book has seen a lot of wear and read many times. All pages are accounted... Media Mail NE More info...
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(6073Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, best prices  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
$1.25 Buy! the_tom_merit
(15Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Corners are scuffed but other than that a great copy. Inside is near... Media Mail WA More info...
$1.86 Buy! gazillionbooks
(3998Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Usable copy. May have scratches and marks. Satisfaction guaranteed. All...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WI More info...
 View all Acceptable Items
Other Editions
Paperback, 1995 - Buy it now for $3.99 (Save 69%)
Audio, 1993 - Buy it now for $2.02 (Save 94%)
Hardcover, 1996 - Buy it now for $20.95 (Save 30%)
Paperback, 1995 - Buy it now for $0.99 (Save 92%)
Paperback, 1991 - Buy it now for $2.99 (Save 80%)
Paperback, 1997 - Buy it now for $3.50 (Save 80%)
Paperback, 1996 - Buy it now for $2.12 (Save 83%)
Paperback, 1997 - Buy it now for $73.54
Paperback, 1997 - Buy it now for $15.75
Audio, 2000 - Buy it now for $35.75
Paperback, 2000 - Buy it now for $63.02
Audio, 1993 - Buy it now for $32.00 (Save 50%)
Paperback, 1996 - Buy it now for $4.69 (Save 60%)
Paperback, 2003 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 90%)
Paperback, 2002 - Buy it now for $3.98 (Save 80%)
Paperback, 2003 - Buy it now for $1.99 (Save 75%)
Audio, 1993 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 1999 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2003 - Buy it now for $1.75 (Save 88%)
Hardcover, 1998 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 1998 - Buy it now for $2.99 (Save 66%)
Paperback, 1990 - Buy it now for $5.00 (Save 50%)
Hardcover, 1999 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 94%)
Paperback, 1986 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 1998 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2000 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 94%)
Paperback, 1983 - Buy it now for $1.40
Paperback, 1999 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
About this Book
Synopsis
Luke Skywalker and his friends in the Rebel Alliance formulate a daring plan to defeat the Empire and its evil leaders, Darth Vader and the Emperor.

Size
Height:11.3 in
Width:8.8 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:24.8 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.