Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 0553297988

ISBN-13: 9780553297980

Mar 1994

Publisher: Little Brown & Co

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Star Wars: Jedi Search (Paperback, 1994) Other Editions...
Author: Kevin J. Anderson

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $6.99 (Save 89%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Very Good Help (120 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! tlc2095
(2931Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
edge has some yellowing  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OH More info...
$0.75 Buy! mark_xii
(40Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
green tint on back spine in perfect condition Media Mail TN More info...
$0.75 Buy! jrivero
(1125Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Very good!!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! harrybr
(645Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Read once - good condition Media Mail NJ More info...
$0.75 Buy! timtyson
(829Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Like new pages, three minimal spine creases, minimal cover wear, ISBN... Media Mail CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! robertsbookclub
(502Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Great condition, minimal wear, No markings, has a slight cover crease  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OH More info...
$0.75 Buy! cruesin57
(2131Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
X-Library. SAME/NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Media Mail IA More info...
$0.75 Buy! debra8135
(245Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
There is ever so slight corner crease on cover. I do not think that the...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NJ More info...
$0.75 Buy! marcjf7671
(24Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail MA More info...
$0.75 Buy! trueaggie5
(58Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Some wear on spine and edges of cover. No creases or folds on pages... Media Mail VA More info...
$0.75 Buy! bert742
(371Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
This book is in great condition pine broke. Media Mail AR More info...
$0.75 Buy! joeysbooks
(286Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
gently read, slight bumps to cover  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! nazstu
(126Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Some wear on spine and cover Media Mail NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! paulb8994
(261Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
cover has a fair amount of edge wear and spine is creased, but the pages... Media Mail NJ More info...
$0.75 Buy! appreciating_u
(1790Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Light wear! Media Mail MN More info...
$0.75 Buy! emmit_fitts_humes
(166Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Very good condition overall. Read once. no markings or folded pages. The... Media Mail FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! ptrapp1955
(354Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Great shape. Will ship quickly.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NM More info...
$0.75 Buy! brettromero
(3321Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
we have many Star Wars books in stock and ship quickly, combine orders to...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IN More info...
$0.75 Buy! chronosloki
(39Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail SC More info...
$0.75 Buy! amalia18
(118Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
cover shows some wear. has been covered in protective plastic that can't...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! samben1
(124Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! buellys
(2528Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Light typical wear. Daily shipping!!!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NM More info...
$0.75 Buy! vwmuseum
(630Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Some edge wear. Pages nice and tight. Small crease on spine. More Star...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NC More info...
$0.75 Buy! goodash424
(96Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Spine is creased, cover has some minor creaseing, pages are great. Media Mail KY More info...
$0.75 Buy! tradechar
(617Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Light edge/corner wear. Media Mail AL More info...
$0.75 Buy! ttiefena
(2) 100%
Media Mail MO More info...
$0.75 Buy! daystar-books
(2999Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
100% Satisfaction Guarantee.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! bookstoysmore
(2067Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Great condition. slight yellowing of pages.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OH More info...
$0.75 Buy! emma0505green
(7375Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
gently read once/minor shelfwear. Star Wars - Jedi Search.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MA More info...
$0.75 Buy! shotgun-
(3903Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Intact, minor wear, no problems. A Media Mail TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! azusedbooks
(4469Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Very Good Mass Market Paperback Book. In Excellent Condition with Slight...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
AZ More info...
$0.75 Buy! saturnsight
(951Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
ware on outside only I always leave feedback!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
$0.75 Buy! spiritedhorse
(2812Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
light edge wear Media Mail PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! valomaar
(3035Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! member369841
(3384Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
spine & corner creases  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ID More info...
$0.75 Buy! patricobooks
(10301Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Ships Same or Next Day.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! soodi23
(339Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Very Good. Covers look new, unread. Text clean and unmarked.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CT More info...
$0.75 Buy! onlinebob
(20720Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
VERY GOOD CONDITION! no writing! light spine creasing  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! epah76
(1612Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Very minimal user wear. Gently read.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ID More info...
$0.75 Buy! icecreamladyma
(3449Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Book inside in grat shape, crease on lower front page, minor scuff  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MA More info...
$0.75 Buy! shebby44
(3010Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
SAME DAY SHIPPING  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! eternity
(490Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Spine creases but pages are all intact First paperback printing  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! njtreasures
(11961Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Media Mail TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(7971Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read -...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OR More info...
$0.75 Buy! jim631121
(120Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Moderate cover wear with curling at corners, slight creasing on spine.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MD More info...
$0.75 Buy! venus*2001
(37158Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Read Once. Creases On Covers. Some Light Reading Lines On Spine. Same Day...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(60338Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! seashellbooksinc
(35347Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Spectra Mass...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! stump1775
(163Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
PB- Ships anywhere 7 days a week RO3-25  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
$0.75 Buy! baabnokc
(372Feedback is 100 to 499) 75%
Good used condition with no creasing or marks on pages. Some shelf wear to...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OK More info...

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page

 
Other Editions
Paperback, 1994 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 89%)
Paperback, 1997 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 87%)
Paperback, 1996 - Buy it now for $7.25 (Save 59%)
Hardcover, 1995 - Buy it now for $2.18 (Save 89%)
Hardcover, 1996 - Buy it now for $1.00 (Save 94%)
Paperback, 1997 - Buy it now for $4.20 (Save 29%)
Paperback, 2000 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 96%)
Paperback, 1995 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 89%)
Paperback, 1998 - Buy it now for $5.00 (Save 66%)
Paperback, 1997 - Buy it now for $10.00 (Save 41%)
Paperback, 1996 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 89%)
Paperback, 1996 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 89%)
Paperback, 2000 - Buy it now for $2.02 (Save 83%)
Audio, 1995 - Buy it now for $3.00 (Save 82%)
Audio, 1994 - Buy it now for $1.75 (Save 89%)
Audio, 1994 - Buy it now for $2.75 (Save 83%)
Paperback, 2001 - Buy it now for $29.40
Audio, 1995 - Buy it now for $1.84 (Save 89%)
Paperback, 1996 - Buy it now for $96.25
Paperback, 1996 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
About this Book
Synopsis
A pop-up book that recreates the cantina set from the first "Star Wars" film. The final pop-up includes lights and sounds of gunfire and music., As the war between the Republic and the scattered remnants of the Empire continues, two children—the Jedi twins—will come into their powers in a universe on the brink of vast changes and challenges. In this time of turmoil and discovery, an extraordinary new Star Wars saga begins.... While Luke Skywalker takes the first step toward setting up an academy to train a new order of Jedi Knights, Han Solo and Chewbacca are taken prisoner on the planet Kessel and forced to work in the fathomless depths of a spice mine. But when Hans and Chewie break away, they flee desperately to a secret imperial research laboratory surrounded by a cluster of black holes—and go from one danger to a far greater one.... On Kessel, Luke picks up the trail of his two friends, only to come face to face with a weapon so awesome, it can wipe out an entire solar system. It is a death ship called the Sun Crusher, invented by a reclusive genius and piloted by none other than Han himself...

Size
Height:6.8 in
Width:4.3 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:6.4 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeStar Wars, you may also enjoy:
Star Wars: George Lucas (Paperback, 1977)

Buy it for $0.75
Star Wars: Kevin J. Anderson (Paperback, 1994)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 89%)
Han Solo and the Lost Legacy: Brian Daley (Paperback, 1980)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 87%)