Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Sphere
(Paperback, 1990) Other Editions...

Author: Michael Crichton

A group of American scientists investigate a vessel resting on the floor of the South Pacific. Howev...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$7.99
Save 90%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0345353145
ISBN-13: 9780345353146
Jan 1990
Publisher: Ballantine Books
371 pages
Reissue
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (129)
Details
Other Editions
Like New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! etcshop-online
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Read only once...minor wear to the cover...the pages are excellent. Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! 29528
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Perfect condition. A great book! Media Mail from PA More info
$0.75 Buy! moshbas
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
1988 ed. Looks new. Pages great condition! slight cover edge-wear, crease... Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! donaldjj
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! freemanarts
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Excellent condition!!! Different cover. Media Mail from AZ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lifetimedreamer
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
New, some shelf wear..mjd5 Media Mail from KS
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! shag868
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Read once so can't list as new. Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! transeth
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Like New with only very very slight edge wear on cover....ships same day!! Media Mail from MT More info
$0.75 Buy! charlette1023
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Excellent condition! Save on shipping! Hundreds of other books available!... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! teehigh
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
EXCELLENT CONDITION-CLEAN AND TIGHT Media Mail from SC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! ray40129
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from AZ More info
$0.75 Buy! transeth
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
SHIPS SAME DAY!!! LIKE NEW PB COPY WITH ONLY SL;IGHT EDGE WEAR TO COVER. Media Mail from MT More info
$0.75 Buy! pcote3xvj
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from NH More info
$0.75 Buy! dianeb5270
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Ballantine Edition 1987. Nice clean tight copy with no markings, no spine... Media Mail from WA More info
$0.75 Buy! iambooksrus
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Unread with light shelfwear Media Mail from CO More info
$0.75 Buy! bisons01
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
No marks whatsoever. Spine has a crease. Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! trent515
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Book is in excellent shape....only read one time...typical corner wear from... Media Mail from MO More info
$0.75 Buy! apryl5151
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Some shelf wear on cover Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! rdeel2000
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Gently read one time, this book looks and feels new except for a few light... Media Mail from AZ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! waynemacco
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! takingiteasytoo
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
appears unread we ship fast b18 Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! dcisax61
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
a little aging never read Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! jonjacjems
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
just like new Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! superbatboy
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Never read, excellent condition! Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! stashu3333
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
NO TORN OR FOLDED PAGES NORMAL WEAR FAST SHIPPING BOX #92 Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! addiesattic_2009
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
(1988-different cover) Excellent read condition, looks brand new! Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! ttabvega
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Read once, been sitting on the shelf ever since.....clean and odor... Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! lemons1940
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
paperback gently read once. Media Mail from TX More info
$0.75 Buy! ambkab1202
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
One page has been dog eared. Media Mail from OH More info
$0.75 Buy! whitney21187
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from GA More info
$0.75 Buy! windtorn54
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
1988 release! It looks almost 'Brand New', but it isn't! A little wear on... Media Mail from MN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! kaylynofcourage
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
A001, Reading creases in spine, Book is in great shape, Satisfaction... Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! fisherdvdnmore
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
FAST SHIPPER...READ GENTLY...LIGHT WEAR...WH 3 Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! bloomingtragedy
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
very minor shelf wear on edges, excellent condition otherwise Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! dejacegoods
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Never read Media Mail from IA More info
$0.75 Buy! urbanrevolutionllc
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from MN More info
$0.75 Buy! mindlessfanatic
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Excellent condition, will ship within 24 hrs Media Mail from VA More info
$0.75 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition,... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition,... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! shawgd99
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
V95 Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! infinity_bookshoppe
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from UT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! kenneth.koke
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Excellent condition from anon smoking home (store sticker on rear) Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! diddick
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
CLEAN CRISP TIGHT PAGES! NO DOG EARS! Very slight shelf wear w/several... Media Mail from MN More info
$0.75 Buy! icecreamladyma
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Inventory T241: Book may have been read but was well cared for, in... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! icecreamladyma
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Inventory T261: Book has been read but was well cared for. In excellent... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! wisdomweb
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Never read, new book with slight shelf wear. 03080833CCC Media Mail from CT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lappetcatsblue
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from KS More info
$0.75 Buy! bcdiva803
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 97%
From personal smoke-free collection. Minor shelf wear. Fast shipping! Media Mail from MI More info
$0.75 Buy! littleone1382
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
Slight crease in spine, minor bends on one corner. Media Mail from AL More info
$0.75 Buy! zhanka21
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 96%
never read in excellent cond. Media Mail from PA More info


Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Synopsis
A group of American scientists investigate a vessel resting on the floor of the South Pacific. However, they are unprepared for what they discover: a 300-year-old spaceship in perfect condition with a mysterious metal sphere inside. What could possibly be inside the sphere? A film based on the novel is scheduled to be released in December of 1997.

Size
Length:371 pages
Height:7.3 in
Width:4.8 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:6.4 oz

Industry Reviews
"The suspense is real...You know they're going to make it. Or do you? The last 10 pages are exactly what they should be."
Robbins


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Disclosure
$0.75 Save 90%
The Terminal Man
$0.75 Save 90%
Airframe
$0.75 Save 90%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1987 - $0.75 Save 97%
Hardcover, 1993 - $55.49
Hardcover, 1989 - $11.99 Save 33%
Paperback, 1997 - $2.46 Save 87%
Audio, 1988 - $0.75 Save 94%
Audio, 2001 - $1.00 Save 89%
Audio, 1993 - $0.75 Save 91%
Hardcover, 1999 - $26.92
Hardcover, 1999 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List

Similar Items on eBay