Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Sphere
(Paperback, 1990) Other Editions...

Author: Michael Crichton

A group of American scientists investigate a vessel resting on the floor of the South Pacific. Howev...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$7.99
Save 90%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0345353145
ISBN-13: 9780345353146
Jan 1990
Publisher: Ballantine Books
371 pages
Reissue
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (392)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! samstoller
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
a little yellow from age but is in great shape Media Mail from NC More info
$0.75 Buy! tnt2flkeys
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Minor wear on the cover. In great shape. From a smoke-free home. Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! fostoria55
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! slcolem
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from LA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! carolfox-half
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! kitchi-gummi_books-n-beats
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Very good plus condition Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! 74501kennel
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from OK
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! readreadread0-0
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! charlotteswebct
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Minor cover wear. Media Mail from CT More info
$0.75 Buy! member102948
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Private copy. Spine crease and shelf wear. Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! jcmonogram
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! ljtownsend
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Small wear to the covers, rest of the book is in good condition. Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! emma0505green
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Gently read once/minor shelfwear. Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! jmtenneson
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from NM
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! antiquedealersdaughter
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
This book is in great condition!! Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! uncleneat-aunttidy
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from PA More info
$0.75 Buy! kwest-ink
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
light wear on cover still shiny Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! hannahshaven
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
spine creased Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! odrode
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Clean. Non-Smoking Household! Media Mail from OH More info
$0.75 Buy! mattbrundage
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
spine creases. different cover (1998 printing) Media Mail from DC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! quarren
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Great book, normal wear and tear on cover Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! marshas_music
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from AZ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! ecarley
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Shelf Wear and light crack in spine Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! mamagub
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! petfriends2007
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from MO More info
$0.75 Buy! cbandoian
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from PA More info
$0.75 Buy! serendipityjane44
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
paperback in good condition, slight wear Media Mail from AZ More info
$0.75 Buy! ewpsales
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from CO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! aaausedbookseller
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
next day shipping!! Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! pr6555
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from MN More info
$0.75 Buy! 4tyler2
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Clean and tight paperback, mails quickly from Kent, WA Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thevicar007
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from MN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thebookntoynook
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! superbookseller2009
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
mmpg , shelf wear to cover Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! gatorsattic
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
some spine creasing Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bookem_james
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 97%
Minor wear only. PB #2 Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! cornerbookstore2009
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
FAST SHIP paperback Media Mail from VA More info
$0.75 Buy! descobar1020
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
NO RIPS, NO WRITING, VERY GOOD CONDITION. Media Mail from GA More info
$0.75 Buy! descobar1020
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
BEGINNING TO YELLOW, NO RIPS, NO WRITING, VERY GOOD. Media Mail from GA More info
$0.75 Buy! jullianone
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
paperback normal size Media Mail from NE
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! jullianone
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
paperback normal size 6/24 Media Mail from NE
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lalajules
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
Good condition Media Mail from NJ More info
$0.75 Buy! churchalliance17701
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 96%
Normal wear. Quick shipping. For charity. Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bilicansdad
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 96%
Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bilicansdad
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 96%
Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! ukfan75
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 94%
Media Mail from KY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! ukfan75
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 94%
Media Mail from KY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! ukfan75
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 94%
Media Mail from KY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! allirrap56
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 88%
Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! chewdwm
(Feedback is 50 to 99)
ready to ship. Media Mail from TX More info


Page 1 of 8

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Synopsis
A group of American scientists investigate a vessel resting on the floor of the South Pacific. However, they are unprepared for what they discover: a 300-year-old spaceship in perfect condition with a mysterious metal sphere inside. What could possibly be inside the sphere? A film based on the novel is scheduled to be released in December of 1997.

Size
Length:371 pages
Height:7.3 in
Width:4.8 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:6.4 oz

Industry Reviews
"The suspense is real...You know they're going to make it. Or do you? The last 10 pages are exactly what they should be."
Robbins


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Disclosure
$0.75 Save 90%
The Terminal Man
$0.75 Save 90%
Airframe
$0.75 Save 90%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1987 - $0.75 Save 97%
Hardcover, 1993 - $48.77
Hardcover, 1989 - $11.99 Save 33%
Paperback, 1997 - $2.46 Save 87%
Audio, 1988 - $0.75 Save 94%
Audio, 2001 - $1.00 Save 89%
Audio, 1993 - $0.75 Save 91%
Hardcover, 1999 - $26.92
Hardcover, 1999 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List

Similar Items on eBay