Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The South Beach Diet: Good Fats, Good Carbs Guide
(Paperback, 2004) Other Editions...

Author: Arthur Agatston

As an adjunct to the popular South Beach diet, this reference lists ratings of fats and carbohydrate...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$7.99
Save 90%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 1579549586
ISBN-13: 9781579549589
Apr 2004
Publisher: Rodale Pr
160 pages
The South Beach Diet
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (230)
Details
Other Editions
Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! purplez96
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Crease on cover, few scuffs on edges. Comes from a non smoking home. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! diamondsbookstore
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Good conditon, clean on the inside, some wear and tear on the cover. Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! carolcdxx69
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! stfstore
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Light edge wear to soft cover. Light hint of page tanning from age.... Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! mmickey7
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from MO More info
$0.75 Buy! twigler1104
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Used, but still in good condition. Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! seagullracing
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Few highlighted marks. Usually ships same day as order received. Media Mail from WI More info
$0.75 Buy! oneloudeclipse99
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Nice condition, price sticker on front cover. I ship within 2 business... Media Mail from OR More info
$0.75 Buy! mainstreetsuperstore
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Used paperback book, cover is slightly bent and back cover is wrinkled,... Media Mail from NV
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! books_bonanza
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
List on Amazon Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. Books... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! sgtqtr
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Never used. No marks, folds, stains. spine intact. smoke free home. Media Mail from SC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! metismedia
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Very light wear on edges of cover, otherwise book is great. Light MMP Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! hallstreetbooks
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
2004 - Paperback - Cover shows some minor shelf-wear. - - . Hall Street... Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! hallstreetbooks
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
2004, Paperback. Hall Street Books Proudly ships all books from Brooklyn,... Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! dannaungst
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Good Condition, A few pages have some highlighting, ** Satisfaction... Media Mail from CO More info
$0.75 Buy! hallstreetbooks
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
2004 - Paperback - - - . Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY.... Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! prairie-city-books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! hallstreetbooks
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
2004 - Paperback - Cover shows some shelf-wear. - - - - Hall Street Books... Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! booksonbayou
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Fast shipper! Media Mail from LA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! econgo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Default Text Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! snowlionbooks
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 100%
Used Condition - GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! dcgwstore
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
This book is in good condition. Minimal wear and tear. This item was a... Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! milehighbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Clean and tight pages and binding. Former Library copy with usual... Media Mail from CO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! ohiolookatabook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Clean, nice condition. Good reading copy. Ships Within 24 Hours -... Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! cspbtp
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
top right corner worn // discoloration on first 10 pages on top of page Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! daystar-books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! junglebooks_northwest
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Default Text Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! jrp-books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Good Fats Good Carbs Guide - The complete and easy reference for all your... Media Mail from AR More info
$0.75 Buy! jrp-books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Good Fats Good Carbs Guide - The complete and easy reference for all your... Media Mail from AR More info
$0.75 Buy! bay-city-books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
some highlighting in text. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We... Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bay-city-books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee... Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! river-city-books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! river-city-books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
0th Edition. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 100%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! missionbasedbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from MI More info
$0.75 Buy! angie7710
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from IL More info
$0.75 Buy! jaredcole08
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Minor shelf wear. Buy with confidence from a trusted Power Seller. We... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! abundatrade
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
May have slight wear, coloring or minimal highlights/markings on some... Media Mail from SC More info
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! mamasuesdolls
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
all pages are intact has wear to it cover Media Mail from TN More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! hippo_books
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Your #1 source for used media - over 4,000,000 satisfied customers!... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! cobble2
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
AAQL1046 A good copy. Slightly used. Binding is solid and tight. No... Media Mail from WA More info
$0.75 Buy! cobble2
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
AARA1370 A nice copy. Gently used. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover is... Media Mail from WA More info
$0.75 Buy! cobble2
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
AAUJ1065 a good copy. gently used.softly worn around edges. All pages... Media Mail from WA More info
$0.75 Buy! cobble2
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
AARP1427 A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. Pages are somewhat worn.... Media Mail from WA More info
$0.75 Buy! bookmanjcd
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! theusedbookhounds
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear Ships by... Media Mail from ML* More info


Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Synopsis
As an adjunct to the popular South Beach diet, this reference lists ratings of fats and carbohydrates by portions, as well as whether the product is recommended or not. It contains concise introductions to each food group, and helpful information about good fats and good carbohydrates, as well as omega-3's. There is a table called the Transfat Hotlist, which tells you what to stay away from, and an explanation of the all important glycemic index. There is also a guide to food-shopping and eating out. THE SOUTH BEACH DIET GOOD FATS GOOD CARBS GUIDE is a very handy way to reinforce all three phases of the South Beach diet, and backs up the key principle that it is as much about health as it is about losing weight.

Details
Series:The South Beach Diet

Size
Length:160 pages
Height:7.0 in
Width:5.3 in
Thickness:0.2 in
Weight:4.8 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
The South Beach Diet Dining Guide
$0.75 Save 90%
The South Beach Diet
$0.75 Save 96%
The South Beach Diet Parties & Holidays Cookbook
$3.35 Save 86%
Other Editions

Paperback, 2005 - $0.75 Save 91%

Similar Items on eBay