Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Sophocles: Oedipus Rex
(Paperback, 1991) Other Editions...

Author: Sophocles

BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$1.50
Save 50%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0486268772
ISBN-13: 9780486268774
Jun 1991
Publisher: Dover Pubns
Unabridged
Dover Thrift Editions Series
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (57)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! kellyiup
() 100%
Written notes in pen Media Mail from PA More info
$0.75 Buy! kurtooch
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
I had to buy it for English class, and I don't need it anymore. Media Mail from IL More info
$0.75 Buy! maverickhunterx
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
No writing or highlighting. Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! readcycleamerica
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! Media Mail from TN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lois*lane!
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Quality used book! Clean inside with very little cover wear. Ships quickly... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! collectons
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Light wear to covers; clean pages. Different cover art than in photo. Media Mail from CO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! terib86
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
GREAT CONDITION...SUPER FAST SHIPPING! Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! mtnlion444
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Light cover wear,binding strong. Sent promptly from Manhattan,NYC! Free... Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8792565ZZG422tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8822334ZZH181tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8822320ZZH181tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bestbargainbook
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8654293ZX370tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! onlyclearancebooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
:Very Clean book: :Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: Markings in Book: :Ships... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! onlyclearancebooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Very Good Condition, Some Shelfwear & Edgewear, Ships Fast Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! theusedbookhounds
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Ships by next business day from Walpole MA. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! books_cheap_fast_now
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
*100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your... Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! harleygirl5869
()
Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.78 Buy! dancir
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.80 Buy! 37raymond
() 100%
Book is in good condition. It has never been read, just sitting on a book... Media Mail from NY More info
$0.85 Buy! ruby1027
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
MY COVER IS NOT THE SAME.IT IS THE SAME BOOK WITH THE SAME ISBN. THE COVER... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.96 Buy! zule429
() 100%
Media Mail from GA More info
$0.99 Buy! pompano423
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Older copy, but in perfect condition Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! kvr414
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
some pen marks Media Mail from MI More info
$1.00 Buy! mexicanvegetarian026
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from CA More info
$1.00 Buy! lhartikka86
() 100%
Media Mail from MN More info
$1.00 Buy! dawnoftime122
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Media Mail from UT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.05 Buy! laaaren
() 100%
I bought it used, but I never actually used it. Only minor shelf wear, no... Media Mail from NJ More info
$1.50 Buy! j9flick
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Good condition. Like new. Media Mail from IL More info
$1.50 Buy! bookcellar-nh
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Pub date: 1991. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. Great used... Media Mail from NH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.50 Buy! bookcellar-nh
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Pub date: 1991. Condition: Very Good. Has name written on edge or cover... Media Mail from NH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.50 Buy! bookcellar-nh
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Pub date: 1991. Condition: Very Good. Has some shelf wear highlighting,... Media Mail from NH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.75 Buy! vasski2
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Used Media Mail from NY More info
$1.98 Buy! vjennett
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 92%
No markings! Cover looks great! Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! quickshipment
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We Ship Daily! Quantity Available: 13 Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.00 Buy! aviatrix05
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Will ship within 24 hours. Great condition. Clean pages! Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.00 Buy! leovieira86
() 100%
Media Mail from MO More info
$2.08 Buy! bookwarriors
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Outstanding customer service! Immediate shipping! Media Mail from -
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.39 Buy! bookwarriors
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Outstanding customer service! Immediate shipping! Media Mail from -
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.49 Buy! apimbii
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.00 Buy! glitalien
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
All proceeds from the sale of this book benefit the Upward Bound... Media Mail from MA More info
$3.38 Buy! awesomebooksusa
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$3.38 Buy! awesomebooksusa
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$3.38 Buy! awesomebooksusa
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$3.99 Buy! galloway_lory
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info


Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Details
Series:Dover Thrift Editions Series

Size
Height:8.3 in
Width:5.3 in
Thickness:0.2 in
Weight:0.8 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Making of the West 2e, Volume 1 + Sources of th...
$12.87 Save 86%
The Nerd
$3.89 Save 48%
Beowulf
$0.75 Save 84%
Other Editions

Paperback, 1982 - $6.82 Save 77%
Paperback, 1993 - $1.96 Save 75%
Paperback, 1999 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 1957 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 1998 - $8.38 Save 53%
Book, 1996 - $32.64
Paperback, 2005 - $3.48 Save 41%
Hardcover, 2006 - $11.69 Save 74%
Hardcover, 1991 - $56.33

Similar Items on eBay