Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Social Psychology
(Hardcover, 2001) Other Editions...

Author: Elliot Aronson, Robin M. Akert, Timothy D. Wilson

BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$97.33
Save 99%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0130288640
ISBN-13: 9780130288646
Jun 2001
Publisher: Prentice Hall
677 pages
Illustrated
Edition: 4
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (78)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$11.75 Buy! avenue_book_and_co
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
NP-new in plastic and Social Psychology!!! *Never used.*100% Customer... Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$19.00 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info
$19.99 Buy! alexander6649
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Ships Next Day Payment Is Received. Media Mail from CA More info
$19.99 Buy! punk!rocker
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from IL More info

View all 10 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$4.00 Buy! 859paratrooper99
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 90%
hardback. the cover is frayed on edges but the pages look as if never read... Media Mail from KY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! divals
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Perfect interior, slightly battered cover. Media Mail from PA More info
$10.00 Buy! ashleyshenberger
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.00 Buy! renon528
() 100%
Excellent condition and a great resource. Has a few highlights. Will ship... Media Mail from PA More info

View all 15 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$1.90 Buy! massbookstore-online
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.00 Buy! codyraine
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Purchased used. No writing or highlighting inside. In excellent condition. Media Mail from PA More info
$2.10 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Very Good Item is in very good condition. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.99 Buy! simplydoris
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Book is in great condition. Some shelf wear. A couple pages have minor... Media Mail from PA More info

View all 19 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! tootsku
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from KS More info
$1.00 Buy! ersn9c
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.00 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 26 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! my-directbooks-collectibles
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
SHELF WEAR TO COVER AND CORNERS. HIGHLIGHTING. RATED ACCEPTABLE Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.90 Buy! goodwillbookworksaustin
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
-Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact... Media Mail from TX More info
$1.90 Buy! washingtonst.books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
FORMER SCHOOL BOOK, FRONT COVER SLIGHTLY SOILED, CORNERS SLIGHTLY BENT,... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.09 Buy! bookwarriors
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Outstanding customer service! Immediate shipping! Media Mail from -
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 8 Acceptable Items
Details


Size
Length:677 pages
Height:11.0 in
Width:8.8 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:60.8 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1998 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 1994 - $9.00 Save 60%
Hardcover, 1993 - $461.97 Save 12%
Hardcover, 1993 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 1996 - $0.75 Save 98%
Hardcover, 1997 - $50.00 Save 48%
Paperback, 2001 - $2.90 Save 88%
Hardcover, 2004 - $1.98 Save 98%
Hardcover, 1992 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 1992 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 1992 - $155.54 Save 11%
Hardcover, 2009 - $85.00 Save 41%

Similar Items on eBay