Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Skeleton
(Hardcover, 1988) Other Editions...

Author: Steve Parker

A look at the parts of the human skeleton, the types of joints, and the diseases that affect the bon...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$19.00
Save 96%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0394896203
ISBN-13: 9780394896205
Apr 1988
Publisher: Random House Childrens Books
Grade: From 7 to 9
Eyewitness Books Series
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (54)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$1.51 Buy! pujish
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Excellent copy. Perfect condition. Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.25 Buy! mari09256
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from NJ More info
$3.26 Buy! born-again-books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
BRAND NEW Hardcover w/ Pictorial Cover & no dj (as issued) ~ EXACTLY as... Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.50 Buy! geezersbks
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
A beautiful, clean, shiny copy. Media Mail from PA More info

View all 8 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$1.49 Buy! littleada_andy
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
very good with minimal wear in the front cover Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.95 Buy! overflowinghouse
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
no remainder marks, brand new with light shelf wear Media Mail from IL More info
$1.99 Buy! iammm-half
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.00 Buy! rozalski
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Very good condition, no writing Media Mail from OH More info

View all 15 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8495417ZL207tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.00 Buy! chinapix197
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
clean pages - tight spine - minor edge wear Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! wonderbooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
. No Dust Jacket Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.10 Buy! alibris_books_09
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very Good Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 11 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Former Library book. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million... Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bluecloudbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 13 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bluecloudbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Book selection as BIG as Texas. Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read.... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 7 Acceptable Items
Details


Synopsis
A look at the parts of the human skeleton, the types of joints, and the diseases that affect the bones., Discusses the evolution, structure, and function of the human and animal skeletal systems.

Details
Series:Eyewitness Books Series

Size
Height:11.3 in
Width:8.8 in
Thickness:0.2 in
Weight:18.4 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1990 - $0.75 Save 96%
Hardcover, 1996 - $0.75 Save 96%
Hardcover, 2000 - $2.58 Save 87%
Hardcover, 2000 - $0.75 Save 95%
Hardcover, 1999 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2004 - $210.04
Hardcover, 2004 - $5.93 Save 62%

Similar Items on eBay