Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 1570750262

ISBN-13: 9781570750267

Sep 1995

Publisher: Orbis Books
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Sisters in the Wilderness: The Challenge of Womanist God-Talk (Paperback, 1995) Other Editions...
Author: Delores S. Williams

Best Price: $4.75
List Price: $18.00 (Save 73%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Very Good Help (11 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$4.99 Buy! alibris_books_03
(188Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
Very good Paperback book in VERY GOOD condition. Cover has mild shelf... Media Mail ML* More info...
$8.39 Buy! alibris_books_03
(188Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
Very good Shows light shelf wear, else like new. Media Mail ML* More info...
$9.99 Buy! bookcellar-nh
(12975Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Pub date: 1995. Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf &...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NH More info...
$9.99 Buy! nrfherder6
(20Feedback is 10 to 49) 75%
Shows light shelf wear, else like new.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$10.00 Buy! illuminated55
(11Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Very good condition corners a little bit bended, otherwise the book looks...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$10.24 Buy! alibris_books_03
(188Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
Very good Media Mail ML* More info...
$10.76 Buy! woodysbook
(6841Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 93%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail ML* More info...
$11.01 Buy! alibris_books_03
(188Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
Very Good 1570750262 Pub date: 1995. Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Has... Media Mail ML* More info...
$12.00 Buy! alittledancer
(96Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Great copy! Minor corner/edge wear and minimal highlighting inside. Media Mail CA More info...
$17.95 Buy! adinfinitumbooks
(66Feedback is 50 to 99) 95%
Media Mail NY More info...
$37.08 Buy! bwibook
(64242Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 95%
Satisfaction Guaranteed!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
Other Editions
Hardcover, 1993 - Buy it now for $7.45 (Save 62%)
About this Book
Size
Height:9.5 in
Width:6.3 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:16.8 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeSisters in the Wilderness, you may also enjoy:
The Luminous Darkness: Howard Thurman (Paperback, 1989)

Buy it for $9.75 (Save 25%)
Varieties of African American Religious Experience: Anthony B. Pinn (Paperback, 1998)

Buy it for $8.60 (Save 57%)
Black Power: Charles V. Hamilton, Kwame Ture, Stokely Carmichael (Paperback, 1992)

Buy it for $3.68 (Save 73%)
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.