Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants
(Paperback, 2004) Other Editions...

Author: Ann Brashares

During their first summer apart, four teenage girls, best friends since earliest childhood, stay in ...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$6.99
Save 89%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0440229707
ISBN-13: 9780440229704
May 2004
Publisher: Laurel Leaf
304 pages
Grade: From 7 to 9
Reprint
Readers Circle Series
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (30)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! stompee
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
This book was read once, so the spine is bent back. Otherwise in very good... Media Mail from GA More info
$0.75 Buy! walksthewoods
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Very minor shelf wear, read once Media Mail from MO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! micko8651
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
spine wear minor corner turn Media Mail from MN More info
$0.75 Buy! micko8651
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
spine wear Media Mail from MN More info
$0.75 Buy! thebookfarm
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
FAST shipping: Minor spine corner wear, pages clean & tight; All domestic... Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! hre144
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Great condition Media Mail from NC More info
$0.75 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition,... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! dcgwstore
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
This book is in good condition. No highlighted portions or handwritten... Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! hippo_books
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Your #1 source for used media - over 4,000,000 satisfied customers!... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! jpro74
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 50%
Some slight shelf wear. but very good condition! A few cracks in the... Media Mail from PA More info
$0.99 Buy! reedymbr
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
light spine creases Media Mail from TN More info
$1.00 Buy! northeastbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Great Shape! Fast Shipping! Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.75 Buy! hotstuff724
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
ships fast Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.90 Buy! snagadealnet
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, FAST SHIPPING! Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.00 Buy! softshar
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Like new. No markings. Cover is perfect. Media Mail from PA More info
$2.00 Buy! chillypstrunkoffunk
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Great Shape. Media Mail from ME
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.00 Buy! netters387
() 100%
Has minimal writing on the front page. Media Mail from OR More info
$2.12 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Very Good 0440229707 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.13 Buy! bunches_of_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Reprint. 2004 Mass Market Pap. Orders usually ship on or before next... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.50 Buy! shamk83
(Feedback is 10 to 49)
minor wrinkles in the binding part but otherwise a great copy. Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.00 Buy! theresarosa06
() 100%
Media Mail from IL More info
$3.49 Buy! magersandquinn
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes... Media Mail from MN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.50 Buy! svchiv
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
clean and in good condition, no writing, cover a little worn Media Mail from CA More info
$3.50 Buy! yourbookstore
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from MO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.00 Buy! goodwill_ab
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$5.00 Buy! brittanys66
() 100%
Never read. Great condition. Few scuffs on cover. Media Mail from FL More info
$20.01 Buy! lowpricemailerscom
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Ships daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z65E Media Mail from FL More info

Details


Synopsis
During their first summer apart, four teenage girls, best friends since earliest childhood, stay in touch through a shared pair of secondhand jeans that magically adapts to each of their figures and affects their attitudes to their different summer experiences.

Details
Series:Readers Circle Series

Size
Length:304 pages
Height:7.0 in
Width:4.3 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:2.6 oz

Publisher's Notes
First Line: "Once upon a time there was a pair of pants."

Industry Reviews
"Brashares handles the disparate threads well, with a companionable, sisterly tone that carries the reader through the quick and constant changes from viewpoint to viewpoint (usually bridged by a letter from one of the girls to another) even before the girls' identities are clearly established."
Bulletin of the Center for Children's Books - Deborah Stevenson (12/01/2001)


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Hardcover, 2001 - $0.75 Save 95%
Audio, 2001 - $2.27 Save 92%
Audio, 2001 - $2.39 Save 90%
Hardcover, 2002 - $4.94 Save 80%
Paperback, 2003 - $0.75 Save 91%
Hardcover, 2003 - $0.75 Save 95%
Paperback, 2005 - $0.75 Save 89%
Audio, 2005 - $5.00 Save 83%

Similar Items on eBay