Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants
(Paperback, 2005) Other Editions...

Author: Ann Brashares

During their first summer apart, four teenage girls, best friends since earliest childhood, stay in ...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$6.99
Save 89%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0553494791
ISBN-13: 9780553494792
Apr 2005
Publisher: Delacorte Pr
321 pages
Grade: From 7 to 9
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (67)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! geniveve2626
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Read, cover is worn and a little bent but book is in overall good shape Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! meandmrsjone
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! iambooksrus
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Faint spine lines Media Mail from CO More info
$0.75 Buy! chester_books
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
read once Media Mail from MI More info
$0.75 Buy! trvlmom61
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
slight edge wear, great shape! Minor crease in spine. Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! greecesomeday
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
no marks, bends, folds Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! cornfarmpassu
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
gently read once! Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! mzzred72
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
no bent pages.bind slightly bent from reading. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! jenellem
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Fun Book! Media Mail from OR More info
$0.75 Buy! lnh04
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! emma0505green
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Gently read - only 1 spine crease. Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! justina0901
() 100%
In great shape. Cover and pages very clean. Also selling The Second Summer... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! richandpatatcitlinknet
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
SOME LIGHT SPINE CREASING AND SHELFWEAR;SHIPS 1ST CLASS;PAPERBACK Media Mail from TN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition,... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! kenneth.koke
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
I ship daily. Very Good condition from a non smoking home. FRONT COVER... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! elsidbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! ziberta
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
super clean! Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! dealioso
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Fast Shipping and Happy Reading! ~Dealioso Media Mail from SC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! dealioso
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Very good condition. Fast shipping. (seller note:ct) Media Mail from SC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! massbookstore-online
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! missionbasedbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8748370ZZC476tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! owl-books
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Used items at a great price! Come to OwlsBooks for all your media needs.... Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! onlyclearancebooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Very Clean Book, Some Shelfwear, Slight Crease on Spine, Ships Fast, Buy... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! shopperbuzz
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
No rips or highlighting. From a smoke free home. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! loreleibonita
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
New York Times bestseller. Well preserved. Friendly, same day shipping. Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! robyn51678
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 95%
Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! topwaterelvis
(Feedback is 50 to 99)
appears never read, bent corner on cover Media Mail from TX More info
$0.77 Buy! sueph
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
minor spine crease, otherwise fine Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.80 Buy! books4u1965_2009
() 100%
Ann Brashares-Author Media Mail from TX More info
$0.95 Buy! shelley7146
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from NJ More info
$0.95 Buy! bbohnet321
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Excellent condition. Fast shipping. Fun book! Gentle crease on spine. Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! hannonkatie
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
good conditon. Shows it's been read. Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! pinteresting
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
i Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! tplatypusrex
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Has a department store price sticker on the front and some slightly dinged... Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! kcool1969
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
1442HC paperback in very good condtion. I mail 6 days a week, and I ship... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! jessica.d236
() 100%
Media Mail from MO More info
$1.00 Buy! rcg719
() 100%
read once, bought new/nonsmoking home/pets in home Media Mail from CA More info
$1.00 Buy! yasumatsu
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
VERY GOOD CONDITION...ONE OF THE COLOR PAGE IS BEGINNING TO PULL FROM THE... Media Mail from CA More info
$1.00 Buy! mawmawscorner
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Media Mail from AL More info
$1.00 Buy! wonderbooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
. Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! fatcitybookstore
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.25 Buy! sweetie6
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Nice clean smoke free copy with spine creases Media Mail from IL More info


Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Synopsis
During their first summer apart, four teenage girls, best friends since earliest childhood, stay in touch through a shared pair of secondhand jeans that magically adapts to each of their figures and affects their attitudes to their different summer experiences.

Size
Length:321 pages
Height:7.0 in
Width:4.5 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:6.4 oz

Publisher's Notes
First Line: "Once upon a time there was a pair of pants."

Industry Reviews
"Brashares handles the disparate threads well, with a companionable, sisterly tone that carries the reader through the quick and constant changes from viewpoint to viewpoint (usually bridged by a letter from one of the girls to another) even before the girls' identities are clearly established."
Bulletin of the Center for Children's Books - Deborah Stevenson (12/01/2001)


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
The Second Summer of the Sisterhood
$0.75 Save 91%
Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants
$0.75 Save 91%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 2001 - $0.75 Save 95%
Audio, 2001 - $2.44 Save 92%
Audio, 2001 - $2.50 Save 90%
Hardcover, 2002 - $4.94 Save 80%
Paperback, 2003 - $0.75 Save 91%
Hardcover, 2003 - $0.75 Save 95%
Paperback, 2004 - $0.75 Save 89%
Audio, 2005 - $6.00 Save 80%

Similar Items on eBay