Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Simple Genius
(Paperback, 2008) Other Editions...

Author: David Baldacci

When P.I. Sean King (of the bestselling HOUR GAME) begins investigating the murder of a scientist, h...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$9.99
Save 92%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 044661873X
ISBN-13: 9780446618731
Apr 2008
Publisher: Vision
560 pages
Reprint
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (156)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! nemourspedsreads
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from PA More info
$0.75 Buy! new.deertrax
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Spine has creases and edges are starting to wear. Still quite readable. Media Mail from WI More info
$0.75 Buy! fortiesgal_ca
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Spinal Creases. Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! secondeditionbks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Nice & Clean, several light spine creases, slight wear to cover edges,... Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! stolarz-bauer
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! secondeditionbks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Nice clean copy, two light spine creases, tight binding, some edgewear to... Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! emma0505green
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Gently read once. Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! mortgirl
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! hcwalker41
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! edsathome
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Very nice, clean, bright condition! Very slight cover-wear from reading.... Media Mail from NM More info
$0.75 Buy! sukay73
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Read twice. No marks, no rips. Fast shipping. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! chesbayfisher
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! addy265
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Book may show some signs of slight wear from normal use. 2007 Version... Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! margemellow
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Quick handling! Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! bnuck
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Very good reading. Spine creases. Fast shipment Media Mail from NE
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! kidsclothes2004
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! rwm01r
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
crisp and clean, minor corner wear. Media Mail from TX More info
$0.75 Buy! schivoan01
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Read once, book in great condition with little minor creasing. Great Buy Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! sphynxiecat
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
CLEAN,24 HR SHIP, NO-SMOKE ENVIRON.TIGHT BINDING. Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! mr_snappybaseball
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Good Condition. Small tear on front cover. Media Mail from OK More info
$0.75 Buy! bellestarr
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
This book is in very good condition. Very, very slight tears on cover but... Media Mail from NC More info
$0.75 Buy! smurphy1dance
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Good Condition Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! shortysmack416
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Cover is a bit worn, but otherwise in great condition! Media Mail from IL More info
$0.75 Buy! nap87-02
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Excellent book. Pages and cover in great shape. Several mild spine creases.... Media Mail from AL More info
$0.75 Buy! ffcat1968
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Private collection - read once. Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! laurapez
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! 1996lakota
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
read once , could not put it down. He keeps you in suspense. Media Mail from CO More info
$0.75 Buy! deadfly70
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
* An excellent spy novel. Media Mail from WA More info
$0.75 Buy! beaglemom
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
few, very small creases on bottom of back cover Media Mail from NE
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! scliq
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
SmokeFree Home, MORE by AUTHOR Available, Barely Looks Read, NO Creases, NO... Media Mail from SC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! cryskin3
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from MI More info
$0.75 Buy! emae1948
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from AL More info
$0.75 Buy! tiny3283
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
paperback, dogear fold on page 287 but otherwise fine. Media Mail from GA More info
$0.75 Buy! mvflowers
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Non smoking home Media Mail from KS More info
$0.75 Buy! suebie202-4
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! babytowels
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
In very good shape. Media Mail from OR More info
$0.75 Buy! ladankbooks
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from MD More info
$0.75 Buy! history316
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
I SHIp QUICKLY and GLADLY COMBINE SHIP! Read a few times, minor cover and... Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! dannaungst
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Very Good Condition, average wear for a book that has been read 1x or 2x,... Media Mail from CO More info
$0.75 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition,... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition,... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition,... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition,... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition,... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition,... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! shawgd99
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
V317 Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! books_at_half
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
FASTER SERVICE FROM US!!! Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! chapteronebooks11
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Media Mail from NJ More info
$0.75 Buy! raregoodbooks
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 97%
A very good book, no damage of any kind. Media Mail from CT More info
$0.75 Buy! pay.it.off
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 93%
From smoke-free home. Ships Media Mail from Maryland. Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info


Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Synopsis
When P.I. Sean King (of the bestselling HOUR GAME) begins investigating the murder of a scientist, he finds himself caught in a dangerous struggle between two shadowy organizations, both trying to control a radical new technology that could shift the global balance of power. Now, more than ever, he needs the help of his partner, Michelle Maxwell, but she is in a mental institution battling her personal demons after a night of psychotic violence almost ended her life. This technological thriller throws the two former Secret Service agents into a high-stakes arena where genius means power, and the fate of the world might lie in the mind of an autistic teenage girl.

Size
Length:560 pages
Height:7.5 in
Width:4.3 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:12.8 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
The Eighth Commandment
$0.75 Save 90%
Invasive Procedures
$0.75 Save 90%
Hour Game
$0.75 Save 90%
Other Editions

Audio, 2007 - $2.99 Save 90%
Audio, 2007 - $2.00 Save 95%
Hardcover, 2007 - $0.75 Save 97%
Audio, 2007 - $2.89 Save 94%
Hardcover, 2007 - $0.75 Save 97%
Audio, 2008 - $1.99 Save 86%

Similar Items on eBay