Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Silent Passage: Menopause
(Paperback, 1995) Other Editions...

Author: Gail Sheehy

BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$12.00
Save 93%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0671519514
ISBN-13: 9780671519513
Jun 1995
Publisher: Pocket Books
232 pages
Revised
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (96)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! bybooksfrombrian
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
minor shelf wear Media Mail from UT More info
$0.75 Buy! bentonpabooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Excellent unmarked cond, faint shelf wear, a trade paperback Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! scarlett-b
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
New, unused book in mint condition! Media Mail from WI More info
$0.75 Buy! readingmorebookz
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
(B120708emnews007)-Faint front cover stain, 100% customer satisfaction is... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 11 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! mullendexter
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
near perfect, clean and straight... Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! furnmill
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
This book has been read, but is in great shape!! EXCELLANT BUY!! ship... Media Mail from NJ More info
$0.75 Buy! dynamicmode
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
shelf wear, otherwise brand new Media Mail from NJ More info
$0.75 Buy! jport81545
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 96%
Perfect condition; and FAST SHIPPING w/me! Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 23 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! livecamping
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
cover has minor wear,text very good.1bent reminder page,1995 paperback... Media Mail from LA More info
$0.75 Buy! chanchan00
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Normal wear, overall very good condition!! Ready to ship!! Media Mail from KS More info
$0.75 Buy! elliesan
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
very light wear Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! nicktrahd
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
very good condition-ready to ship Media Mail from IL More info

View all 32 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! meandmrsjone
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
free upgrade to first class shipping Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! sell1clay
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from MI More info
$0.75 Buy! stopandread
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
CONFIRM/SHIP DAILY. Slight wear to cover. Highlighting/markings on... Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thomas*sales
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)
Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 21 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! jetmec47
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
no creased pgs but last 1/2 @ bottom corner wavy Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read.... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 9 Acceptable Items
Details


Size
Length:232 pages
Height:8.3 in
Width:5.5 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:8.0 oz

Industry Reviews
Sheehy's popular guide has been revised and updated. (June)
Bernstein


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Paperback, 1993 - $0.75 Save 88%
Paperback, 1998 - $0.75 Save 90%
Paperback, 1998 - $0.75 Save 94%
Hardcover, 1992 - $0.75 Save 95%
Hardcover, 1995 - $2.49 Save 50%
Hardcover, 1993 - $1.00 Save 95%
Audio, 1992 - $0.99 Save 94%
Paperback, 2006 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List

Similar Items on eBay