Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 0380799006

ISBN-13: 9780380799008

Feb 1998

Publisher: Harpercollins

250 pages

Expanded

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Siblings Without Rivalry: How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too (Paperback, 1998) Other Editions...
Author: Adele Faber, Elaine Mazlish

Best Price: $2.95
List Price: $13.95 (Save 78%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Brand New Help (33 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$5.75 Buy! fjbudde
(380Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Mint! Ready to gift, brand new. Speedy delivery! Media Mail CA More info...
$5.95 Buy! meek6683
(650Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Teeny curls on corner from shelf wear. Media Mail AL More info...
$6.89 Buy! venus*2001
(36490Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 97%
Unread Book In Excellent Condition. No Creases On Covers Or Spine. Same Day...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$7.71 Buy! bwibook
(64305Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 95%
"Brand New! Ships today! Flawless! Not a cheap Remainder or Book Club...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
 View all Brand New Items
Like New Help (8 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$7.89 Buy! thirdshf
(2196Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Appears never read, clean and tight, no markings or highlighting, minimal...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CT More info...
$8.71 Buy! thebookpros
(149354Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 93%
Warehouse Overstock, Looks Great, No Highlights or Markings, Money Back... Media Mail IN More info...
$9.25 Buy! parrish-newbooks
(127431Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 98%
Can't tell this from a Brand New Book - Give it as a Gift!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$9.47 Buy! bigrockmedia
(107926Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 98%
Products ship with DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. We have shipped HUNDREDS of... Media Mail ML* More info...
 View all Like New Items
Very Good Help (6 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$4.99 Buy! cjbcccslp
(871Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Edition 2004 paperback; Very Good Condition; Read once by me; Clean text;... Media Mail PA More info...
$5.00 Buy! luckyblackjack
(426Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
slight crease on front cover, pages tight.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TN More info...
$5.50 Buy! bellwetherbooks
(12239Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Ships next business day. Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$6.65 Buy! rockymtnshalom
(539Feedback is 500 to 999) 98%
almost like new shape~ pristine pages, tight binding, shiny clean cover~...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CO More info...
 View all Very Good Items
Good Help (10 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$2.95 Buy! sheltimdavsav
(562Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail AR More info...
$3.00 Buy! redcattrnr
(615Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Short not on the inside back cover, shelf wear. Media Mail CO More info...
$3.14 Buy! thrift_books
(55842Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 97%
Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$3.47 Buy! abirlex1979
(29Feedback is 10 to 49)
Media Mail IA More info...
 View all Good Items
Acceptable Help (1 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$5.01 Buy! motorcitybooks
(2380Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, best prices  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
Other Editions
Paperback, 1988 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 91%)
Hardcover, 1987 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 94%)
Audio, 1996 - Buy it now for $4.99 (Save 70%)
Audio, 1988 - Buy it now for $13.68
About this Book
Synopsis
Advice for parents on how to raise siblings so that they will respect and accept one another., From the authors of the parenting classic HOW TO TALK SO KIDS WILL LISTEN & LISTEN SO KIDS WILL TALK comes a book dedicated to coping with incessantly fighting children. Packed with examples, tips, strategies, and more, Adele Faber and Elaine Mazlish provide a wealth of information about the difficulties of multiple-child homes and how to make a difference. This updated version has additional pages, as well as a section on kids who are home alone after school. With B&W cartoons.

Size
Length:250 pages
Height:8.0 in
Width:5.8 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:8.8 oz

Publisher's Notes
First Line: "I secretly believed that sibling rivalry was something that happened to other people's children."


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeSiblings Without Rivalry, you may also enjoy:
The Parent's Handbook: Don Dinkmeyer, Gary D. McKay (Paperback)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 93%)
Liberated Parents, Liberated Children: Adele Faber, Elaine Mazlish (Paperback, 1990)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 94%)
How to Talk So Kids Can Learn -- At Home and in School: Adele Faber, Elaine Mazlish, Lisa Nyberg, Rosalyn Anstine Templeton (Paperback, 1996)

Buy it for $2.40 (Save 83%)
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.