Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 0385336179

ISBN-13: 9780385336178

Mar 2003

Publisher: Delta

327 pages

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Shopaholic Ties the Knot (Paperback, 2003) Other Editions...
Author: Sophie Kinsella

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $11.95 (Save 93%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Very Good Help (73 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(219270Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 98%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IN More info...
$0.85 Buy! bunches_of_books
(84329Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 97%
2003 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$0.89 Buy! shepard1719
(3) 100%
corners slightly bent Media Mail FL More info...
$0.89 Buy! tinksquirt
(412Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail NC More info...
$0.89 Buy! bembri33
(0)
Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.90 Buy! reesai
(24Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Smoke free home.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.90 Buy! jess0384-half
(237Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
read once, very minor wear  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IL More info...
$0.90 Buy! meyergirl18
(33Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Great Condition, great book!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
GA More info...
$0.93 Buy! kristinaad
(35Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Book has been read once by me so shows normal use. No tears or damage to... Media Mail ND More info...
$1.00 Buy! ourchihuahua
(129Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Some cover issues - small bend on back corner, wrinkling of inner front... Media Mail IA More info...
$1.00 Buy! buffetgirl1979
(88Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Shows some shelf wear. Media Mail OH More info...
$1.00 Buy! piakathryn
(229Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail MA More info...
$1.00 Buy! scrapperchic
(105Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail MI More info...
$1.00 Buy! purplewhitty
(581Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail OK More info...
$1.00 Buy! bigmikes_mediaoutlet
(5268Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
We ship everyday with tracking. Minor cover wear. Pages clear. No marks or...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
LA More info...
$1.00 Buy! jentis24
(84Feedback is 50 to 99) 95%
library discard, book in great shape, binding and cover show slight wear,...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OH More info...
$1.40 Buy! vorhis3794
(189Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail PA More info...
$1.50 Buy! dyn328
(111Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Pages are a bit yellow due to age, but otherwise book is in great... Media Mail NY More info...
$1.50 Buy! krismich1113
(1) 100%
The cover is a little bent Media Mail NE More info...
$1.50 Buy! mercer-books
(2716Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
1. Printing trade Paperback = very good, minor edgewear.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
GA More info...
$1.75 Buy! ninoasia
(1973Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
FAST SHIPPING  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MS More info...
$1.75 Buy! full_moon_book
(3323Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Minor shelfwear, no defects. Media Mail MO More info...
$1.95 Buy! booksometime
(3530Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Corner crease on spine. New. Never read. Protective packaging. Media Mail WI More info...
$1.99 Buy! dominoandcher
(22Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Slight cover wrinkling. Media Mail MO More info...
$2.00 Buy! transfixaaa1
(1550Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
EXCELLENT READABLE COND.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$2.00 Buy! 61558
(63Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Same Day Shipping from Santa Monica, CA! Media Mail CA More info...
$2.00 Buy! wavebooks
(12364Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 94%
Used item - remains in excellent condition. No...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
AK More info...
$2.00 Buy! prissypoo02
(9) 89%
I SHIP FAST! No torn pages, no writing, no highlighting, non-smoking home,...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$2.20 Buy! seller_book22
(616Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING AVAILBLE PLEASE ASK FOR MORE INFO. May show signs of... Media Mail ML* More info...
$2.50 Buy! coraliegurl
(55Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail FL More info...
$2.50 Buy! seller_book22
(616Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING AVAILBLE PLEASE ASK FOR MORE INFO. May show signs of... Media Mail ML* More info...
$2.75 Buy! flowerbobbierules
(14Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
I read it once, and my mom read it once. In great condition. Does not look...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$2.95 Buy! mslew22
(251Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Very good PB - ships daily, light rubbing on cover  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$2.99 Buy! lefty46370
(181Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Some cover wear  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$2.99 Buy! yeolbooks
(2966Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
softcover, gently read, clean and in very good condition.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
RI More info...
$2.99 Buy! yeolbooks
(2966Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
softcover, gently read, clean and in very good condition.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
RI More info...
$2.99 Buy! yeolbooks
(2966Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
softcover, gently read, clean and in very good condition.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
RI More info...
$3.00 Buy! pooh0107
(31Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Normal wear/tear. No rips, wrinkles, or folds. Very Good condition, fast... Media Mail MA More info...
$3.00 Buy! akashoegirl
(3) 100%
Read once. Little to no spine and cover damage. Media Mail VA More info...
$3.00 Buy! seattlebound27
(3) 100%
A few pages were dog-eared, but still looks great! Will ship ASAP! Media Mail CO More info...
$3.00 Buy! wavebooks
(12364Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 94%
Used item - remains in excellent condition. No...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
AK More info...
$3.00 Buy! wavebooks
(12364Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 94%
Used item - remains in excellent condition. No...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
AK More info...
$3.00 Buy! wavebooks
(12364Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 94%
Used item - remains in excellent condition. No...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
AK More info...
$3.09 Buy! rhinobookexchange
(9) 100%
Very Good  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$3.29 Buy! lisezbooks
(1637Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All... Media Mail ML* More info...
$3.50 Buy! allyson18
(81Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail GA More info...
$3.50 Buy! mtowle1966
(246Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ME More info...
$3.85 Buy! atticbookstore
(220Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Light soiling to front cover. Light edge wear. Detailed information and/or...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CO More info...
$3.90 Buy! brsalvageny
(3687Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Item#C-128, Save on shipping, buy multiple books.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$4.00 Buy! debruyn15
(114Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CO More info...

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page

 
Other Editions
Paperback, 2004 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 89%)
About this Book
Synopsis
Becky Bloomwood, the famous shopaholic and personal shopper, becomes engaged to her longtime boyfriend Luke. But the path to marriage does not go smoothly, what with not one but two interfering mothers....

Size
Length:327 pages
Height:8.3 in
Width:5.3 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:9.6 oz

Industry Reviews
"Funny, funny, funny."
Kirkus Reviews (12/15/2002)


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeShopaholic Ties the Knot, you may also enjoy:
Shopaholic Takes Manhattan: Sophie Kinsella (Paperback, 2002)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 93%)
Shopaholic & Sister: Sophie Kinsella (Paperback, 2005)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 93%)
Shopaholic & Sister: Sophie Kinsella (Hardcover, 2004)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 96%)
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.