Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 0385335881

ISBN-13: 9780385335881

Jan 2002

Publisher: Delta

323 pages

Reprint

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Shopaholic Takes Manhattan (Paperback, 2002) Other Editions...
Author: Sophie Kinsella

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $11.95 (Save 93%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Very Good Help (79 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! wills10
(8169Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Minor wear from reading, moderate tobacco odor from previous owner (we are...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
GA More info...
$0.75 Buy! patricobooks
(10137Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Ships Same or Next Day.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! shopcentsbooks
(297Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Different cover. Very good condition. 754  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! hippo_books
(190064Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 99%
Your #1 source for used media - over 4,000,000 satisfied customers!...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
GA More info...
$0.75 Buy! totalqualitybooks
(833Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Gently used book. Will be shipped promptly! Media Mail TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(0)
A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the... Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.78 Buy! ebtexas
(1233Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail TX More info...
$0.79 Buy! cmay49
(302Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Inked name on front end paper, but clean and shiney thru out  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OR More info...
$0.82 Buy! garrityphotography
(67Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Great addition for the Shopaholic fan. Was used to begin with but has very... Media Mail CO More info...
$0.88 Buy! broomlady13
(2357Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
SMOKE FREE HOME. Oversize paperback. Media Mail IL More info...
$0.89 Buy! meyergirl18
(35Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Great Condition, Great Book!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
GA More info...
$0.89 Buy! froschhosen
(155Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Read once. Cover slightly worn in corner. Media Mail CA More info...
$0.99 Buy! cosmichomicide
(93Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Spine and cover very good, clean pages, solid binding, unmarked. Light... Media Mail NC More info...
$0.99 Buy! ceeleestuff
(459Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Great condition. No rips, no tears, no writing, no highlighting....  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IL More info...
$0.99 Buy! jennmcn
(395Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Please check out my other listings. Media Mail MI More info...
$0.99 Buy! buellys
(2493Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Light normal wear. Tracking # with every order. Daily shipping!!!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NM More info...
$1.00 Buy! dalec527
(72Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Read, but in great condition.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
AR More info...
$1.00 Buy! amalia4973
(267Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
BOOK IS LIKE NEW EXCEPT FOR SOME CORNER FOLDS  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
HI More info...
$1.00 Buy! ryanpauk
(8) 100%
Great Condition, from a smoke-free home. Fast Shipping. Media Mail OH More info...
$1.00 Buy! pugpack1
(243Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Large softback in excellent condition. No creases to spine, faint dent to...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$1.00 Buy! morganbogey
(1587Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail IA More info...
$1.00 Buy! tibbets78
(34Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail MA More info...
$1.00 Buy! celebangelak
(47Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail AK More info...
$1.00 Buy! alisamarie682
(86Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail TN More info...
$1.00 Buy! skrivsbooks
(595Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
minor shelf wear  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NJ More info...
$1.00 Buy! doubleakids
(6244Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$1.00 Buy! sjones123184
(0)
no writing. looks like it's never been used.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OH More info...
$1.50 Buy! dyn328
(112Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Back cover has a slight crease, pages are a bit yellow due to age.... Media Mail NY More info...
$1.50 Buy! anglfan1
(44Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
This book is used but in great condition. The cover has minimal wear from...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$1.75 Buy! changes0105
(287Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Great book! IN REALLY GOOD SHAPE. Media Mail UT More info...
$1.77 Buy! fengshuijade
(1376Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
The original price was $11.95. I will ship your book out the same day your... Media Mail CA More info...
$1.99 Buy! acehigh2000
(619Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Very good. . Near fine! Very slight general wear. Clean, straight, tight,...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
GA More info...
$1.99 Buy! c-5chris
(340Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Slight wear on the cover. Media Mail IL More info...
$2.00 Buy! wavebooks
(12407Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Used item - remains in excellent condition. No...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
AK More info...
$2.00 Buy! wavebooks
(12407Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Used item - remains in excellent condition. No...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
AK More info...
$2.18 Buy! kjcactusbooks
(5128Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Softcover book in very good condition, mild shelf wear, name on inside,...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NV More info...
$2.45 Buy! pgbmedia
(1444Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100%...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$2.50 Buy! elsteel2mzx
(60Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MD More info...
$2.50 Buy! jacobjcurtiss
(127Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Book looks great, no marks or folded page corners. Cover bends slightly...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$2.50 Buy! kldtech
(216Feedback is 100 to 499)
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CT More info...
$2.59 Buy! lisezbooks
(1684Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
May show signs of shelf wear. Media Mail ML* More info...
$2.65 Buy! currentbooks
(3991Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Trade Paperback with no marks or creases. Minor curling to corners of...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$2.75 Buy! changes0105
(287Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Great BOOK!! Media Mail UT More info...
$2.90 Buy! morewithbooks
(459Feedback is 100 to 499) 94%
Gently read,clean,no marks,tips are curling.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NC More info...
$2.92 Buy! bookwarriors
(3551Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Outstanding customer service! Immediate shipping!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
- More info...
$2.95 Buy! citywbooks
(1497Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
UT More info...
$2.95 Buy! citywbooks
(1497Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
UT More info...
$2.95 Buy! citywbooks
(1497Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
UT More info...
$2.99 Buy! forestelves
(3453Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings and the pages are... Media Mail ML* More info...
$3.00 Buy! theauntava
(937Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
cover has slight wear-crease on front upper corner/no spine crease Media Mail GA More info...

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page

 
Other Editions
Paperback, 2004 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 89%)
About this Book
Synopsis
Becky Bloomwood, British heroine of CONFESSIONS OF A SHOPAHOLIC, returns. Once again, Becky's credibility as a financial expert is severely compromised when her clients discover that she's a compulsive spender. This time around, she's shopping her way to disaster in Manhattan, where she has moved to be near her boyfriend Luke.

Size
Length:323 pages
Height:8.3 in
Width:5.3 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:10.4 oz

Industry Reviews
"Lackluster."
Kirkus Reviews (11/15/2001)


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeShopaholic Takes Manhattan, you may also enjoy:
Confessions of a Shopaholic: Sophie Kinsella (Paperback, 2009)


Shopaholic Ties the Knot: Sophie Kinsella (Paperback, 2003)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 93%)
Shopaholic & Sister: Sophie Kinsella (Paperback, 2005)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 93%)