Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Shopaholic & Baby
(Hardcover, 2007) Other Editions...

Author: Sophie Kinsella

In the latest installment in Sophie Kinsella's SHOPAHOLIC series, the ditzy Becky Brandon is back fo...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$24.00
Save 96%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0385338708
ISBN-13: 9780385338707
Feb 2007
Publisher: Dial Pr
358 pages
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (36)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! sizemore
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Check my other listings for more in the series Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! ladyfaeriedragon
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Very good condition. Normal wear & tear. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! amos8696
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
GREAT BOOK Media Mail from OH More info
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Former Library book. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one... Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bluecloudbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! massbookstore-online
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! valley_of_the_sun_books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8754832ZZE327tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8740157ZZC315tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8613147ZU527tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8625233ZV537tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! theusedbookhounds
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Ships by next business day from Walpole MA. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.89 Buy! cornfarmpassu
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
light wear to DJ only Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.50 Buy! whitney_134
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
hard covered. the outer cover shows its been read. the book is in great... Media Mail from WV More info
$1.95 Buy! fatcitybookstore
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.44 Buy! cannady228
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.52 Buy! nsyncangel09
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
hardcover, only read once. good condition some corners bent on edge. Media Mail from RI More info
$4.00 Buy! singerbb
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
two ear-marked pages. otherwise perfect Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.75 Buy! lauras-books0328
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
HARDCOVER WITH DJ, SAME AS PICTURED, SAME ISBN NUMBER, IN VERY GOOD SHAPE,... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.01 Buy! bookgator2
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Very Good Condition! Great Buy! Media Mail from ML* More info
$6.50 Buy! tamih19
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
no dust cover Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.95 Buy! dixie-too
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
1st Ed./1st Printing. HB. Exterior-Very Good. Interior-Fine. Dust... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$8.80 Buy! simonblue1
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Small tear on cover but book itself is in good condition. No marks inside... Media Mail from MD More info
$10.01 Buy! book_barons
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Great customer service! Please note: We do not offer expedited shipping. Media Mail from ML* More info
$15.00 Buy! 9995tim
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
*The Dial 1st Edition/1st Printing hardcover with dustjacket* Very nice:... Media Mail from CO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Synopsis
In the latest installment in Sophie Kinsella's SHOPAHOLIC series, the ditzy Becky Brandon is back for another turn as the ultimate Material Girl. Newly pregnant, Becky is determined to have the perfect everything for her first child. From a designer crib to the latest in baby stroller technology, she's on the hunt for the best of the best. When she scores "celebrity doctor" Venetia as her OBGYN, she's initially thrilled, until she learns that the doc used to be her husband's college sweetheart. When her husband begins to reacquaint himself with Venetia, Becky become suspicious, and gets a private detective to trail them for clues of infidelity. SHOPAHOLIC AND BABY is full of the expected comedic hijinks, and Becky continues her reign as the shallow but lovable shopper with a heart of gold.

Size
Length:358 pages
Height:9.3 in
Width:6.0 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:18.4 oz

Industry Reviews
"Kinsella's ode to baby blues is both sly and slapstick..."
(12/18/2006)


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Shopaholic & Sister
$0.75 Save 96%
Can You Keep a Secret?
$0.75
Shopaholic & Sister
$0.75 Save 94%
Other Editions

Audio, 2007 - $3.65 Save 87%
Hardcover, 2007 - $2.93 Save 90%
Paperback, 2007 - $0.75 Save 94%
Audio, 2007 - $4.25 Save 71%
Paperback, 2009 - $0.75 Save 90%

Similar Items on eBay