Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Shadow of Power: A Paul Madriani Novel
(Paperback, 2009) Other Editions...

Author: Steve Martini

In Steve Martini's ninth Paul Madriani novel, the star attorney opts to defend a man who is accused ...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$7.99
Save 90%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0061230898
ISBN-13: 9780061230899
Apr 2009
Publisher: Harpercollins
449 pages
Reprint
Paul Madriani
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (52)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! fivey5
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Some spine wear, but very good condition! Fast shipping! Media Mail from TN More info
$0.75 Buy! kholdren-half
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! judyscuties963
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
*LISTED*08*03*09*A PAUL MADRIANI SUSPENSE THRILLER.READING CREASES ON... Media Mail from PA More info
$0.75 Buy! black-cat-cafe
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! tombrew17
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
In nice shape, read once with light wear, and ships fast! Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! dcr001330
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from OH More info
$0.75 Buy! turbogeek87
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! tzviandgolda
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Great book, brand new except one bend on front cover and one bend of the... Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! sylviamd75
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Ships out in 2 days. Minor creasing on the spine and no creases on the... Media Mail from HI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! spcardinal76
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from TX More info
$0.75 Buy! eric_k1979
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
mass market - fold to front cover Media Mail from GA More info
$0.75 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition,... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition,... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition,... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! booked*full
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! gdwileug
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
, , . Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. Books uploaded via isbn and stock... Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! found-hiddentreasures
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Almost LIKE NEW! Excellent Cond. Media Mail from NC More info
$0.75 Buy! greatbuybooks2
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4 Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! valley_of_the_sun_books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! massbookstore-online
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! missionbasedbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! elistics
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. We also ship no... Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! theusedbookhounds
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Very gently used. Ships by next business day from Walpole MA. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.99 Buy! timentimeagaingifts
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Very Good Clean Book. Ships in 24 hrs. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Courteous,... Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! psummers32
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
nice copy,mild cover wear noted,interior clean,binding tight Media Mail from CA More info
$1.00 Buy! vayank238
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
ready to ship... Media Mail from VA More info
$1.00 Buy! still_reading
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Very light spine creasing. Minimal shelf wear to edges and corners. Pages... Media Mail from NM
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! estatesgold
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Gently read. Slight shelf wear on bottom of cover. Some pages a bit wavy... Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! jenjojj
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
100% Feedback! 24Hr Shipping! Comes from a Smoke and Pet Free Home! Media Mail from CT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! frogprincebooks52
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Previously Read. Mass Market Paperback With Some Wear To The Edges Of The... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! tplatypusrex
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
book has been read a few times, has spine crease and normal edge wear,has a... Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! superflybooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Our books will blow your mind! Some overall wear from reading Media Mail from AZ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.23 Buy! basementseller101
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.25 Buy! seif74
() 100%
Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! targ1348
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from MA More info
$1.99 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.25 Buy! suemich
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Read once, spine creased Media Mail from MS More info
$3.38 Buy! awesomebooksusa
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Media Mail from ML* More info


Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Synopsis
In Steve Martini's ninth Paul Madriani novel, the star attorney opts to defend a man who is accused of committing a murderous hate crime. The case winds its way to the Supreme Court, and puts Madriani in the center of a media circus.

Details
Series:Paul Madriani

Size
Length:449 pages
Height:7.0 in
Width:4.0 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:8.0 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Probable Cause
$0.75 Save 89%
The Fallen
$0.75 Save 90%
Friend of the Devil
$0.75 Save 96%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 2008 - $0.75 Save 97%
Audio, 2008 - $3.89 Save 91%
Paperback, 2008 - $0.75 Save 97%
Audio, 2008 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List

Similar Items on eBay