Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Seven Up
(Paperback, 2002) Other Editions...

Author: Janet Evanovich

Sexy New Jersey skip tracer Stephanie Plum returns. This time she's on the trail of DeChooch, an agi...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$7.99
Save 90%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0312980140
ISBN-13: 9780312980146
Jun 2002
Publisher: St Martins Pr
357 pages
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (29)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! cristiestreasures
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lokeroxy1313
()
Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.89 Buy! nap87-02
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Excellent book. Pages and cover in very good shape. Couple mild spine... Media Mail from AL More info
$1.02 Buy! swngdanzr
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Gently Used only read once no damage to any pages minor wear on cover Media Mail from AZ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.09 Buy! sarahbelle15
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.25 Buy! deb1228
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from MA More info
$1.25 Buy! mandarth1
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Front cover has a little bit of wear. All pages intact. Media Mail from FL More info
$1.25 Buy! pugpack1
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
F45 $$SAVE$$ See Description. More by Author listed. 2002 10th Pr, faint... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.55 Buy! jemach
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
nonsmoking home Media Mail from MD More info
$1.99 Buy! bookshed
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Pages clean, cover has light edge wear. Save on shipping with multiple... Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! kcool1969
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
3976hc We ship 6 days a week and ship fast, often same business day as your... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! greatbuybooks2
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
no dust jacket Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.00 Buy! scarlett-b
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Light cover wear to new book! Media Mail from WI More info
$2.41 Buy! run1018
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from FL More info
$2.59 Buy! rosedragon87
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 92%
Tight binding, clean print text. Paperback. Minimal creasing to the spine... Media Mail from NY More info
$3.00 Buy! sugar274
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
pb in very good condition, slight crease on spine, mild shelf wear, no... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.45 Buy! gutenberg_holdings
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Very good. Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.84 Buy! gutenberg_holdings
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Used book. Very good, some creasing. Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.99 Buy! pbatbs
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Gently read! Media Mail from TX More info
$3.99 Buy! leighsfavoritebooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
mass market in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight.... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.99 Buy! graceannec
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
light spine creases Media Mail from WV
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.00 Buy! cacmail
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
lt wear incl some spine creases/slant - stamped Media Mail from OK
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.75 Buy! telegram.nyc
() 100%
slight wear, pages in very good condition Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! syberkatz_books
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
PX19174 Slight spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks. Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.99 Buy! rae22890
() 100%
Media Mail from VA More info
$6.00 Buy! syberkatz_books
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
BX67245 No spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks. Slight cover... Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.00 Buy! syberkatz_books
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
BX502A08 Slight spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks. Slight cover... Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.41 Buy! bookholders
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 98%
[ Ships Daily ][ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Underlining/Highlighting:NONE... Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$12.98 Buy! extremelyreliable
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Ships... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Synopsis
Sexy New Jersey skip tracer Stephanie Plum returns. This time she's on the trail of DeChooch, an aging but dangerous bail-jumper. As she hunts DeChooch, she contends with her warring emotions over the two equally gorgeous men in her life: detective Joe Morelli and bounty hunter Ranger Manoso. Steph's engaged to Joe, but she's still tempted to break the age-old and universal rule that no woman should ever get involved with a man named Ranger.

Size
Length:357 pages
Height:6.8 in
Width:4.3 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:6.4 oz

Industry Reviews
"What makes Evanovich irresistible are...her snappy Jersey dialogue, the daffy supporting characters and all the hilarious scrapes Steph gets into...."
Salon - Laura Miller (07/16/2001)

"[This] madcap comic mystery is pure, classic farce--Jersey Girl style."
New York Times Book Review - Marilyn Stasio (07/22/2001)


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Hard Eight
$0.75 Save 90%
Hot Six
$0.75 Save 90%
To the Nines
$0.75 Save 90%
Other Editions

Audio, 2001 - $1.96 Save 93%
Hardcover, 2001 - $0.75 Save 97%
Hardcover, 2001 - $8.00 Save 67%
Audio, 2001 - $7.49 Save 89%
Audio, 2001 - $4.75 Save 76%
Audio, 2001 - $10.50 Save 62%
Audio, 2001 - $6.73 Save 89%
Audio, 2002 - $5.00 Save 49%
Audio, 2003 - $11.99 Save 20%
Audio, 2004 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 2004 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 2005 - $7.95 Save 60%
Audio, 2005 - $14.96 Save 50%
Audio, 2005 - $13.00 Save 62%
Paperback, 2002 - $1.49 Save 81%
Digital - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Digital - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2002 - $16.07 Save 12%
Paperback, 2010 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List

Similar Items on eBay