My Account
Wish List
Sell My Stuff
Help
eBay Home
Sign in
Home
Books
Textbooks
Music
Movies
Games
Game Systems
Shopping Cart
Search:
Books
--------------------------
All Categories
Music
Movies
Video Games
Game Systems
Advanced Search
Home
>
Books
Save big now on our
top 200 bestselling books
Selected Poems
(Paperback, 1963)
Other Editions...
Author:
Gwendolyn Brooks
BEST PRICE
$0.75
LIST PRICE
$12.00
Save 93%
Format:
Paperback
ISBN-10:
0060909897
ISBN-13:
9780060909895
Jun 1963
Publisher:
Harpercollins
Sell my copy
Add to my wishlist
Match my price
My Rating
I own it
Items for Sale (34)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New
About our quality ratings
Price
Seller Feedback
Comments
Shipping From
$4.00
cathy8868
(
414
)
100%
2/06/08
Media Mail from VA
More info
$4.42
gabrielle2joey
(
3513
)
100%
Media Mail from ML*
Get it faster
More info
$4.66
alibris
(
289156
)
98%
New
Media Mail from ML*
More info
Like New
Price
Seller Feedback
Comments
Shipping From
$0.75
greenrmbks
(
3596
)
100%
(bro-poet) Tightly bound and unmarked, no spine creases, slight shelf wear.
Media Mail from ML*
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
bookscorner1
(
27742
)
100%
Thank you for looking at BookHaven1. Satisfaction guaranteed .
Media Mail from PA
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
bestbargainbook
(
232741
)
99%
Media Mail from NY
Get it faster
More info
$2.37
textbookbuyingservices
(
7391
)
99%
We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING
Media Mail from NY
Get it faster
More info
View all 6 Like New Items
Very Good
Price
Seller Feedback
Comments
Shipping From
$0.75
massbookstore-online
(
145536
)
99%
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit
...
Media Mail from MA
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
blakedlynch
(
42
)
95%
Media Mail from CA
More info
$2.10
alibris
(
289156
)
98%
Very Good Item is in very good condition.
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$2.99
usedstuffgalore
(
354
)
100%
softcover in very good shape, only minor wear to cover
Media Mail from CA
Get it faster
More info
View all 7 Very Good Items
Good
Price
Seller Feedback
Comments
Shipping From
$0.75
amomof4girls
(
16134
)
100%
used book stickers and stamps.
Media Mail from IN
More info
$0.75
betterworldbooks
(
319319
)
100%
Former Library book. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million
...
Media Mail from IN
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
thrift_books
(
87828
)
99%
Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied
...
Media Mail from WA
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
bookdrivesinc
(
7403
)
99%
No markings found, glossy cover, sturdy binding!!
Media Mail from CT
Get it faster
More info
View all 10 Good Items
Acceptable
Price
Seller Feedback
Comments
Shipping From
$0.75
prairie-city-books
(
3827
)
100%
worn binding
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$0.75
atlantabookcompany
(
29181
)
100%
A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the
...
Media Mail from GA
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
bluecloudbooks
(
2672
)
99%
Book selection as BIG as Texas.
Media Mail from TX
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
thrift_books
(
87828
)
99%
Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you
...
Media Mail from WA
Get it faster
More info
View all 8 Acceptable Items
In general items shipped via Media Mail should arrive in 2-9 days (excluding Alaska and Hawaii) from the time of shipping
* ML=ships from multiple locations, AE/AP/AA=ships from U.S. Military location.
Details
Size
Height:
8.0 in
Width:
5.3 in
Thickness:
0.5 in
Weight:
6.4 oz
Did you find errors in this product information?
Submit a
catalog update request
now.
Other Editions
Paperback, 1999
-
$0.75
Save 93%
Hardcover, 2006
-
$6.00
Save 70%
Hardcover, 2006
-
Not in stock.
Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 1963
-
$24.00
Hardcover, 1999
-
$38.79
Similar Items on eBay
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc.
All rights reserved.