Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Selected Poems
(Paperback, 1963) Other Editions...

Author: Gwendolyn Brooks

BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$12.00
Save 93%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0060909897
ISBN-13: 9780060909895
Jun 1963
Publisher: Harpercollins
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (34)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$4.00 Buy! cathy8868
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
2/06/08 Media Mail from VA More info
$4.42 Buy! gabrielle2joey
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.66 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
New Media Mail from ML* More info

Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! greenrmbks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
(bro-poet) Tightly bound and unmarked, no spine creases, slight shelf wear. Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bookscorner1
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Thank you for looking at BookHaven1. Satisfaction guaranteed . Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bestbargainbook
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.37 Buy! textbookbuyingservices
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 6 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! massbookstore-online
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! blakedlynch
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 95%
Media Mail from CA More info
$2.10 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Very Good Item is in very good condition. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.99 Buy! usedstuffgalore
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
softcover in very good shape, only minor wear to cover Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 7 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! amomof4girls
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
used book stickers and stamps. Media Mail from IN More info
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 100%
Former Library book. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million... Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bookdrivesinc
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
No markings found, glossy cover, sturdy binding!! Media Mail from CT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 10 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! prairie-city-books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
worn binding Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bluecloudbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Book selection as BIG as Texas. Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 8 Acceptable Items
Details


Size
Height:8.0 in
Width:5.3 in
Thickness:0.5 in
Weight:6.4 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Paperback, 1999 - $0.75 Save 93%
Hardcover, 2006 - $6.00 Save 70%
Hardcover, 2006 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 1963 - $24.00
Hardcover, 1999 - $38.79

Similar Items on eBay