Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Selected Poems
(Paperback, 1993) Other Editions...

Author: Lord George, Byron Gordon

This collection of Byron's poems presents them by date of composition, thus shedding new light on By...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$3.00
Save 75%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0486277844
ISBN-13: 9780486277844
Oct 1993
Publisher: Dover Pubns
106 pages
Dover Thrift Editions Series
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (19)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! jsicolts
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Softcover book, in fine used condition. (BR xb 2) Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! hippo_books
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Your #1 source for used media - over 4,000,000 satisfied customers!... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bunches_of_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
1993 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! wootforbooks
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
no highlighting or pen marks or handwritten notes. paperback. Media Mail from MS
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! wonderbooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.25 Buy! chpb1305
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Very good. No marks or labels. We Ship Daily! Satisfaction Guaranteed! Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.45 Buy! bordercity
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Very clean, no underlining or other markings Media Mail from AR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.50 Buy! icapsa
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
This is a very nice paperback copy.Corners and edges slightly rubbed and... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.75 Buy! drbmichigan
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 98%
In good overall shape. 30 day satisfaction guaratee with no questions... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.95 Buy! samanthajoss
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
IN STOCK - 1993 original Dover edition with same cover art as shown - 2... Media Mail from CA More info
$2.00 Buy! bwibooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
As new, seems unused copy. Inscription inside front cover. Media Mail from CT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.12 Buy! alibris_books_04
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very Good Very Good condition. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.12 Buy! alibris_books_04
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very Good Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.12 Buy! alibris_books_04
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very Good Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.12 Buy! alibris_books_04
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
VG/No Dj, Little shelf wear, clean Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.49 Buy! bookholders
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 98%
[ Ships Daily ][ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Underlining/Highlighting:NONE... Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.38 Buy! awesomebooksusa
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$3.38 Buy! awesomebooksusa
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$3.38 Buy! awesomebooksusa
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Media Mail from ML* More info

Details


Synopsis
This collection of Byron's poems presents them by date of composition, thus shedding new light on Byron's development as a poet in relation to contemporaneous events and his emerging reputation.

Details
Series:Dover Thrift Editions Series

Size
Length:106 pages
Height:8.3 in
Width:5.3 in
Thickness:0.5 in
Weight:3.2 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Paperback, 1996 - $0.75 Save 94%
Hardcover, 1989 - $0.75 Save 91%
Hardcover, 1986 - $263.56
Hardcover, 1986 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 1995 - $10.97 Save 38%
Paperback, 2000 - $17.10 Save 18%
Hardcover, 1991 - $390.06
Audio, 1999 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Book, 1988 - $74.50
Hardcover, 2004 - $1.83 Save 73%
Paperback, 2008 - $11.49 Save 39%

Similar Items on eBay