Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Secrets About Men Every Woman Should Know
(Paperback, 1995) Other Editions...

Author: Barbara De Angelis

BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$7.99
Save 90%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0440208416
ISBN-13: 9780440208419
Aug 1995
Publisher: Dell Pub Co
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (49)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! pagesturning
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
SKU 004361 Cover and edge wear. Slant and spine creases. Pages, covers... Media Mail from CO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! buellys
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Light wear only. In very good condition. Free tracking # with all... Media Mail from NM
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! 4simplepleasures
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Comes from a smoke-free, pet-free home Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! readcycleamerica
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! Media Mail from TN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! gerald5889
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Spine has been creased. Front cover has some indentions. Edge wear. If you... Media Mail from MO More info
$0.75 Buy! luv-books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
very good paeprback by DeAngelis Media Mail from KS
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition,... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition,... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! booksonbayou
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Fast shipper! Media Mail from LA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thebookbanknet
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Book is very good. Ships out fast! Media Mail from MO More info
$0.75 Buy! jetmec47
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
fast shipping, no creased pgs, light spinal wear, some shelf wear Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! bankofbooks400
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
We have 1.5 million books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours --... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! nolagirl501
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Spine broken, but otherwise pristine. Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! ccflowers2000
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
paperback,523,tight binding ,clean pages,some light cover edge wear,to see... Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! massbookstore-online
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! steph19711
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
hard back Media Mail from DE More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8745525ZZC264tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! elistics
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. We also ship no... Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! onlyclearancebooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Very Good Condition, Some Shelfwear, Minor Bend, Ships Fast, Buy with... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! jacksbargainbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 96%
Media Mail from PA More info
$0.75 Buy! dongiri844
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 50%
Media Mail from PA More info
$0.99 Buy! youngimages2000
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Purchased New,Gifted/ReGifted/Read Lightly and Stored/Slightly Different... Media Mail from TX More info
$0.99 Buy! guaranteed_satisfaction!
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Will ship same day you order, or next day. Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! roxana9916
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Minimal binding creases. Media Mail from CO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! purple_shmoo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Excellent Condition! Fast Shipping! Non-Smoking Home! M6 Media Mail from FL More info
$1.00 Buy! wonderbooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.35 Buy! njhartzog
(Feedback is 100 to 499)
Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.49 Buy! ffmacdaddy
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.49 Buy! icapsa
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Binding is tight and square.Text is clean and bright.An average used... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.50 Buy! genuwen1
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 88%
Paperback in great condition. Fast Shipping. Media Mail from NH More info
$1.90 Buy! snagadealnet
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover FAST SHIPPING Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! doggggman
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
paperback we ship within 24 hours Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! ephemera2you
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
From a smoke free home! We strive to be honest and make all our buyers... Media Mail from MA More info
$2.40 Buy! samanthajoss
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
IN STOCK - Same cover as shown - this book has been read but has no crease... Media Mail from CA More info
$2.50 Buy! loreda
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Slight shelf wear to dust jacket, hardback book Media Mail from NM
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.71 Buy! gutenberg_holdings
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Used book. Very good, some creasing. Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.75 Buy! robertsl-half
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.00 Buy! jasia_21
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Great condition. Great buy. Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.00 Buy! senmutbooks
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 97%
Clean copy w/crisp pages and no writing/highlighting inside. Minor wear to... Media Mail from ML* More info
$5.92 Buy! tanpingchen
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
no torn or damaged pages official N.35-3 Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$8.96 Buy! 1066332159
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, DJ Mylar Protected, Text Is Unmarked,... Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$9.50 Buy! hungboar
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
NO dust cover. VERY GOOD. NEVER READ. SMALL 1/2" SCRATCH ON COVER.... Media Mail from FL More info

Details


Size
Height:7.3 in
Width:4.3 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:6.4 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Ask Barbara
$0.75 Save 89%
The Real Rules
$0.75 Save 90%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1990 - $0.75 Save 95%
Paperback, 1992 - $0.75 Save 95%
Audio, 1991 - $5.00 Save 54%

Similar Items on eBay