Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Hardcover

ISBN-10: 0517499010

ISBN-13: 9780517499016

Nov 1987

Publisher: Random House Value Pub

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Scottish Clans and Tartans (Hardcover, 1987) Other Editions...
Author: Alastair Murray, Ian Grimble

Best Price: $5.95
List Price: $12.99 (Save 54%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Brand New Help (2 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$199.95 Buy! novel-books
(70Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
1987 Crescent Books Hardcover First Edition, First Printing. New and in... Media Mail ML* More info...
Like New Help (2 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$12.75 Buy! jma5754
(477Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Book is in excellent condition,cover shows some shelf wear.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
AZ More info...
$78.16 Buy! bwibook
(64825Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 97%
Satisfaction Guaranteed!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
Very Good Help (8 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$5.95 Buy! alibris_books_03
(341Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Very Good in Good jacket Clean and solid, very lightly rubbed, dj has... Media Mail ML* More info...
$12.99 Buy! jaguar10books
(1196Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
1987 1st Ed. Ex-library, slightly loose hinge, light scuffing, illustrated....  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OH More info...
$13.00 Buy! the-ogee
(769Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
1977 edition, ISBN 0814806701.Leon Amiel Publisher. Hardcover, DJ shows...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
AZ More info...
$15.59 Buy! marilynsattic
(1447Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Very Good+ hardcover copy with Very Good+ Dust Jacket.Square... Media Mail CT More info...
 View all Very Good Items
Good Help (3 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$12.98 Buy! bcbos55
(636Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Retired library book in quite good condition, pages are very clean and... Media Mail ML* More info...
$18.35 Buy! alibris_books_03
(341Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Very Good in Very Good jacket 1987 1st Ed. Ex-library, slightly loose... Media Mail ML* More info...
$25.00 Buy! rlsjr1955
(1590Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail NC More info...
Other Editions
Paperback, 1982 - Buy it now for $0.75
Hardcover, 2002 - Buy it now for $1.79 (Save 80%)
Paperback, 1982 - Buy it now for $0.75
Binding Unknown, 1973 - Buy it now for $0.75
Binding Unknown, 1973 - Buy it now for $3.95

Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.