Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 0836218787

ISBN-13: 9780836218787

Oct 1991

Publisher: Andrews McMeel Pub

127 pages

A Calvin & Hobbes Collection

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Scientific Progress Goes 'boink': A Calvin And Hobbes Collection (Paperback, 1991) Other Editions...
Author: Bill Watterson

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $10.95 (Save 93%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Brand New Help (19 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$5.50 Buy! renaytripp
(121Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
New off the shelf, will ship asap  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NJ More info...
$5.99 Buy! mommalissa24
(30Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Great condition. Never read.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$6.92 Buy! platinumbookhouse
(18366Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Brand New Media Mail TN More info...
$6.98 Buy! thebookpros
(128504Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 96%
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition. Media Mail IN More info...
 View all Brand New Items
Like New Help (18 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$1.89 Buy! ryaninc
(487Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Very minor shelf wear, otherwise perfect! Media Mail PA More info...
$2.00 Buy! waynef100
(118Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Media Mail CA More info...
$2.50 Buy! gandsbear
(527Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Scholastic edition with identical cover Immaculate  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NC More info...
$2.75 Buy! rosesandlilies4me
(891Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Like new except for light crease on lower corner front cover. Binding... Media Mail MI More info...
 View all Like New Items
Very Good Help (25 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.80 Buy! hao_83
(22609Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail CA More info...
$0.99 Buy! akrichardson
(561Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Read several times but in very good condition. no page damage or stray...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OK More info...
$1.25 Buy! kentex49
(1941Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Covers show light usage/shelf wear: lightly bumped corners; lightly... Media Mail TX More info...
$1.49 Buy! bettysbooksnstuff
(413Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
WHAT KID DOESN'T LOVE DIANASOURS?? THIS IS IN THE FORM OF A COMIC BOOK,...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OK More info...
 View all Very Good Items
Good Help (16 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! river-city-books
(17184Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(1557Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read -...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OR More info...
$0.75 Buy! greatbuybooks2
(87815Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 98%
Stained Edges Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! ebtbooks
(9689Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Ships Within 48 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Some of the inventory may...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
 View all Good Items
Acceptable Help (4 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! delquist6
(345Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
cover is in fine condition... but glue from binding has come undone... Media Mail NY More info...
$1.50 Buy! thetotaljoe
(138Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
torn off 1/3 of cover, otherwise well done Media Mail CO More info...
$1.96 Buy! 1066332159
(7) 100%
Covers Curled, Water Damage On Outside Page Ends, Corners/Edges Worn, Text...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IL More info...
$2.10 Buy! c64coder
(3399Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
paperback. cover and corner wear. ***water damaged*** corner of book has...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
Other Editions
Hardcover, 1991 - Buy it now for $3.62 (Save 82%)
Hardcover, 1991 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
About this Book
Details
Series:A Calvin & Hobbes Collection

Size
Length:127 pages
Height:9.0 in
Width:8.8 in
Thickness:0.5 in
Weight:10.4 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you like Scientific Progress Goes 'boink', you may also enjoy:
Yukon Ho: Bill Watterson (Paperback, 1989)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 93%)
Revenge of the Baby-Sat: Bill Watterson (Paperback, 1991)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 93%)
The Calvin and Hobbes Lazy Sunday Book: Bill Watterson (Paperback, 1989)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 94%)
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.