Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Schindler's List
(Paperback, 1993) Other Editions...

Author: Thomas Keneally

Based on a true incident, this is the story of Oscar Schindler, a German industrialist who saved ove...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$15.00
Save 95%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0671880314
ISBN-13: 9780671880316
Dec 1993
Publisher: Touchstone Books
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (115)
Details
Other Editions
Like New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! king_street_books
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Unused copy - new condition except for some adhesive on back cover. Media Mail from NJ More info
$0.75 Buy! brazilnut98
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! maxine55758
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
STICKER MARK BACK COVER Media Mail from MN More info
$0.75 Buy! cjackman14
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
bought used for a class, never read, no writing or highlighting inside, no... Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! 2486maggie
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from IL More info
$0.75 Buy! seg1362
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Excellent condition! Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! cks77733
() 100%
Clean pages Media Mail from PA More info
$0.75 Buy! bookring1980
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Book is in excellent condition Media Mail from CT More info
$0.75 Buy! booksfromsandy
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
(LOC V PBN UNDER KENEALLY Media Mail from OK
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! spdyauctions
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! ceeceesells
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
excellent condition,appears unread, light shelf wear, name on inside cover Media Mail from LA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! shopbug5154
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Great Condition Media Mail from TX More info
$0.75 Buy! briscoebaxter
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
(3) From private collection, NOT former library copy! Almost no wear to... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! diana5400
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.76 Buy! carolinerose111
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
perfect condition Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.77 Buy! barebiblios
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Unmarked, cover to cover. A moving true story, with far more detail than... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.91 Buy! dgator9783
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
in great condition Media Mail from NY More info
$0.99 Buy! johndeere411
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from IL More info
$0.99 Buy! graciesgoodz
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Excellent condition, tight binding, clean pages, minor wear cover, SHIPS... Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! lmr5566
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
looks new Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! b-52baby
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
From my personal SMOKE FREE collection. No cracks in the spine since this... Media Mail from LA More info
$0.99 Buy! benhamm19
() 100%
The story of a man's change of heart and the act of heroism that follows. Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! jacster3
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! books-4-ever
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
This trade sized paperback book is in GREAT SHAPE!!! FIRST EDITION!!... Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.99 Buy! onlyclearancebooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Great Condition :Minor Shelfwear & Edgewear: : :Ships Fast: Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! onlyclearancebooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Great Condition :Minor Shelfwear: : :Ships Fast: Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! masontt
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
New with a little shelf wear. Media Mail from WA More info
$1.00 Buy! bridgett7368
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Excellent condition! Media Mail from WA More info
$1.00 Buy! bill_meis
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
This is the hardcover! Not the paperback! Media Mail from NY More info
$1.00 Buy! nixnax4u
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
don't even think it's been read..great shape Media Mail from NV More info
$1.00 Buy! teeray10
() 100%
Media Mail from LA More info
$1.00 Buy! potionsprincess
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Read one time, looks brand new. Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! cheepskate58
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Perfect shape. K TS Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! tiger1910
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
FAST SHIP SHELF B-5 Media Mail from SC More info
$1.00 Buy! tiger1910
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
FAST SHIP SHELF B-5 Media Mail from SC More info
$1.00 Buy! rolanw
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from AR More info
$1.00 Buy! books4u-2007
(Feedback is 10 to 49)
Extremely nice condition for 1993 paperback. Rapid 24 hr. shipping. Media Mail from MS
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.06 Buy! phoenixcheapbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Like new condition,best price, great shape, next day shipping Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.11 Buy! davtsw
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
PB394 EDGE SOIL Media Mail from KS More info
$1.16 Buy! 2bunksandacrib
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
No notes or markings inside. Great shape! Media Mail from PA More info
$1.22 Buy! *kibbles*
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Great shape! Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.22 Buy! motor_medic
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from NC More info
$1.22 Buy! davtsw
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
PB169 Media Mail from KS More info
$1.25 Buy! kathy*too
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Soft cover edition. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.25 Buy! gowanda123
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Fast Shipping Media Mail from FL More info
$1.25 Buy! booksbyeula
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from GA More info
$1.25 Buy! pdscuba
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from TX More info
$1.25 Buy! hat_ha_way
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from TX More info
$1.35 Buy! 4aggieami
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
only slight edge wear, this is a heavy book so price reflects the shipping Media Mail from TX More info
$1.49 Buy! minnith2
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
paperback ; has bookplate with owner's name Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info


Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Synopsis
Based on a true incident, this is the story of Oscar Schindler, a German industrialist who saved over 1000 Jews from the Nazis. Keneally's account is taken from the testimonies of dozens of Holocaust survivors.

Size
Height:8.5 in
Width:5.8 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:12.8 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
The Investigation
$5.95 Save 60%
Utilitarianism
$4.13 Save 85%
Auschwitz and After
$9.84 Save 59%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1994 - $13.95 Save 46%
Hardcover, 1985 - $8.39 Save 55%
Hardcover, 1994 - $2.00 Save 92%
Hardcover, 1999 - $19.95 Save 25%
Paperback, 1983 - $0.75
Book, 1982 - $0.75
Paperback, 1994 - $3.00 Save 53%
Paperback, 2003 - $5.50 Save 14%
Digital - $8.75 Save 56%
Hardcover, 1993 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List

Similar Items on eBay