Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 0312283423

ISBN-13: 9780312283421

Mar 2002

Publisher: St Martins Pr

340 pages

Edition: 1

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Saucer: An Adventure (Paperback, 2002) Other Editions...
Author: Stephen Coonts

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $14.95 (Save 94%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Brand New Help (25 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! kathryn1966
(713Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Never Been Read  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IN More info...
$0.75 Buy! biglobsterbooks
(9851Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
New-never read book, in excellent condition, remainder mark (marker line...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WV More info...
$0.75 Buy! bookscorner1
(16843Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Thank you for looking at Bookscorner1.100% satisfaction guaranteed.May have...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! patricobooks
(9945Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Ships Same or Next Day.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
 View all Brand New Items
Like New Help (53 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! flutterbye55
(66Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Large print. Edges slight tint, like new condition  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! bibliomanical
(118Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Only read once! Media Mail MT More info...
$0.75 Buy! norma0819
(115Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
purchased brand new and read by just one adult.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! wutuppalmtree
(797Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Media Mail MI More info...
 View all Like New Items
Very Good Help (70 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! siclonehosting
(1410Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Very Fast Shipping! Cover shows slight shelf wear.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OR More info...
$0.75 Buy! theratsgmom
(1108Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! skeety44255
(104Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
library marks  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OH More info...
$0.75 Buy! dalec527
(71Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
The book is in very good condition. It has a small bend on one corner of...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
AR More info...
 View all Very Good Items
Good Help (44 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! juliets73
(301Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Pages and binding tight, like new, front cover a little dirty. Media Mail NH More info...
$0.75 Buy! mesherri
(202Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! redcarpetbooks-half
(13Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Book shows obvious wear on spine & cover. Your average used book; 1 Hour... Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! rhymingrosalie
(7373Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
nicks from shelfwear, overall good condition  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
UT More info...
 View all Good Items
Acceptable Help (10 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! prairie-city-books
(517Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
ACCEPTABLE. Readable but with wear to cover and binding (intact). May... Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! rhymingrosalie
(7373Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
former library book with stickers and stamps, nicks from shelfwear, overall...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
UT More info...
$0.75 Buy! friendshipcafe
(12667Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
FAST SHIPPING! ~ Soft cover book in GREAT condition ~ NO spine creases ~...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(2229Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, best prices  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
 View all Acceptable Items
Other Editions
Audio, 2002 - Buy it now for $3.96 (Save 86%)
Audio, 2002 - Buy it now for $6.98 (Save 89%)
Audio, 2002 - Buy it now for $4.75 (Save 76%)
Paperback, 2003 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 89%)
Audio, 2002 - Buy it now for $0.95 (Save 90%)
Hardcover, 2004 - Buy it now for $10.56 (Save 64%)
Audio, 2004 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 96%)
Audio, 2004 - Buy it now for $7.95 (Save 80%)
Paperback, 2004 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 94%)
Audio, 2004 - Buy it now for $57.38
Audio, 2004 - Buy it now for $27.94 (Save 28%)
Audio, 2004 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 2004 - Buy it now for $23.99 (Save 69%)
Audio, 2004 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2005 - Buy it now for $1.99 (Save 93%)
Paperback, 2006 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 90%)
Digital - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Digital - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
About this Book
Synopsis
Rugged geologist Rip Cantrell unearths a 140,000 year old flying saucer in the Sahara, setting off a comic series of misadventures that take him across the world and back.

Size
Length:340 pages
Height:9.3 in
Width:6.3 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:14.4 oz

Industry Reviews
"Funny, featherweight frolic reminiscent of the we-found-a-spaceship-in-our-backyard SF juveniles of the 1930s."
Kirkus Reviews (12/15/2001)


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeSaucer, you may also enjoy:
Saucer: Stephen Coonts (Paperback, 2004)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 94%)
The Lost World: Michael Crichton (Hardcover, 1995)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 97%)
Next: Michael Crichton (Hardcover, 2006)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 97%)
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.