Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Santa Cruise: A Holiday Mystery at Sea
(Paperback, 2007) Other Editions...

Author: Carol Higgins Clark, Mary Higgins Clark

Mystery maven Mary Higgins Clark joins forces with her daughter Carol to tell a Christmas caper set ...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$7.99
Save 90%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 141653802X
ISBN-13: 9781416538028
Oct 2007
Publisher: Pocket Books
287 pages
Reprint
<nulll>
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (71)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! barobber
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
ALMOST " Like New" condition,but has one very slight spine crease. Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! billsbees96
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Hello and thank you for shopping with us here at BILLSBEES 96. Media Mail from MO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! summerjo621
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
book in great conditin/spine has some creases and wear along the bottom... Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! leteamo
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
normal shelf wear, edge wear Media Mail from WA More info
$0.75 Buy! eglisten
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
spine creases Media Mail from AK More info
$0.75 Buy! bjigglepants
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
a crease on the spine, but otherwise the cover and pages are in excellent... Media Mail from KS
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! dclcpt
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
profit goes to deployed soldiers Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! booksdotnet
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
gently read #12 Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! swimneday
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
very slight wear on cover Media Mail from WA More info
$0.75 Buy! faintingfarmhomestead
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Excellent condition. Some spine and shelf wear. From a smoke free, adult... Media Mail from MN More info
$0.75 Buy! chil8son
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Almost like new. Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! whsbusdept
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Paperback copyright 2006! Please see our other items to save on shipping! Media Mail from VT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! miccyn1
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
great condition- no creases Media Mail from NJ More info
$0.75 Buy! nel_dor5
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from MI More info
$0.75 Buy! sphynxiecat
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
VERY CLEAN,24 HR SHIP, NO-SMOKE ENVIRON.TIGHT BINDING. Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! judyscuties963
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
*LISTED*08*21*09*MYSTERY/SUSPENSE THRILLER.READING CREASES ON SPINE.NO... Media Mail from PA More info
$0.75 Buy! mamaw9x
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from TN More info
$0.75 Buy! intnwlf
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition,... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
02305829 _ Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition,... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition,... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bordermarketplace
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Thank you for your business. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! booked*full
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! spiritedhorse
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Light creasing on spine Media Mail from PA More info
$0.75 Buy! thebookntoynook
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! chapteronebooks11
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Media Mail from NJ More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! valley_of_the_sun_books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! massbookstore-online
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! beachbumcats
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Media Mail from SC More info
$0.75 Buy! cobble2
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
AAYY720 A nice used copy. Pages clear. Cover clear. Softly worn edges... Media Mail from WA More info
$0.75 Buy! cobble2
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
AAHL1788 A beautiful copy. Barely used. All pages and cover clear and... Media Mail from WA More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8857164ZZJ261tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! books-fyi
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Media Mail from KY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! elistics
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. We also ship no... Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! onlyclearancebooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Very Good Condition, Some Shelfwear, Crease on spine, Ships Fast! Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! onlyclearancebooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
:Very Clean book: :Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: :Ships Fast: Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! onlyclearancebooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
:Very Clean Book: :Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: :Ships Fast: Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! communitychristianchurch
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 98%
Media Mail from MO More info
$0.75 Buy! dazzlynrio
(Feedback is 100 to 499)
Media Mail from WI More info


Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Synopsis
Mystery maven Mary Higgins Clark joins forces with her daughter Carol to tell a Christmas caper set aboard the cruise ship the Royal Mermaid. Onboard are 400 "Do-Gooders of the Year" and also two notoriously bad seeds, the escaped convicts Bull's-Eye Tony Pinto and Barron Highbridge who are trying to get out of the country. Now it's up to the Oklahoma Readers and Writers Group and the philanthropist Alvirah Meehan to foil the nefarious schemes of the criminal duo.

Details
Series:<nulll>

Size
Length:287 pages
Height:6.8 in
Width:4.5 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:6.4 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Deck the Halls
$0.75 Save 90%
Jinxed
$0.75 Save 90%
Snagged
$0.75 Save 90%
Other Editions

Audio, 2006 - $6.00 Save 79%
Hardcover, 2006 - $0.75 Save 96%
Audio, 2006 - $161.17
Paperback, 2007 - $4.80 Save 65%
Paperback, 2009 - $2.13 Save 84%

Similar Items on eBay