Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 0446677450

ISBN-13: 9780446677455

May 2000

Publisher: Warner Books Inc

207 pages

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not (Paperback, 2000) Other Editions...
Author: Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter

Best Price: $1.39
List Price: $16.95 (Save 91%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Very Good Help (68 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$2.35 Buy! sddallbooks
(2180Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Clean pages.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$2.49 Buy! asolitarydime
(7846Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
some underlining... not much Media Mail LA More info...
$3.00 Buy! orangegrey213
(89Feedback is 50 to 99) 94%
inside is in great condition, outside has a tiny rip on bottom of cover... Media Mail CA More info...
$3.97 Buy! oephnp
(93Feedback is 50 to 99) 98%
Media Mail SC More info...
$3.99 Buy! montana_sugar
(10Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail MT More info...
$4.35 Buy! mediabusterbooks_com
(1886Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Tight Binding and Crisp, Clean Pages. Light Shelf Wear.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CT More info...
$4.40 Buy! jusmelornab
(131Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Text pages clean w/ no markings or writings noted/ cover has light... Media Mail ML* More info...
$4.45 Buy! cook188
(4272Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
VG PB as pictured,no marks in book,small corner crease on... Media Mail VA More info...
$4.49 Buy! rplotnick
(1) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MD More info...
$4.50 Buy! curvyfull
(44Feedback is 10 to 49) 84%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MD More info...
$4.75 Buy! timo322
(3) 100%
Media Mail NJ More info...
$4.79 Buy! climbgeronimo
(37Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
learnings on money. ships fast.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IL More info...
$4.95 Buy! serenity_314
(9) 100%
Barely been read. No bent pages or damage to the cover. Almost "like new"...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$5.00 Buy! smckb8
(4) 100%
Rich Dad, Poor Dad Media Mail MO More info...
$5.00 Buy! drobbins627
(7) 100%
Excellent quick read! Media Mail RI More info...
$5.00 Buy! wehodude83
(20Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail CA More info...
$5.00 Buy! emilygunderson
(1662Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Just a little bit of cover wear. No marks inside. Looks like picture....  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ID More info...
$5.00 Buy! rinachapina213
(21Feedback is 10 to 49) 95%
Never used. Book has not been bent. Media Mail CA More info...
$5.20 Buy! monarchbooks
(2040Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
SKU: 144204 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; some reading creases.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NC More info...
$5.50 Buy! slowdown_enjoy
(10Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Book in very good condition. Cover has some scratches.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$5.50 Buy! ljcur89
(3) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IL More info...
$5.50 Buy! dogwood723
(108Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
This book is in good condition. There is some minor wear. Media Mail GA More info...
$5.50 Buy! xyzbook123
(490Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Visible...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NJ More info...
$5.60 Buy! snower2k
(910Feedback is 500 to 999) 97%
Small remainder mark bottom edge otherwise cover and content clean, strong... Media Mail CA More info...
$5.75 Buy! mseedbook
(931Feedback is 500 to 999) 98%
no marks in this book 670  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$5.79 Buy! hopespringset
(11Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Trade paperback; gently used.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NC More info...
$5.95 Buy! house_of_artemisia
(133Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
*** Softcover in Very Good condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IL More info...
$5.95 Buy! abcbookman
(849Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Like new, no spine or cover creasing. No apparent markings on pgs.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MO More info...
$5.95 Buy! yankee12000
(53Feedback is 50 to 99) 94%
Shows sign of having been read. Media Mail NC More info...
$5.97 Buy! doubleakids
(6142Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 95%
---Mild to Moderate cover wear.-Publish Place: -Size:  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$5.99 Buy! burnsysbooks
(1392Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
VERY GOOD Some dog-eared pages. All else fine. Buy with confidence --...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CO More info...
$6.00 Buy! emt7r50
(20Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail PA More info...
$6.50 Buy! hal09784
(262Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
VERY-GOOD TRADE-PAPERBACK  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NJ More info...
$6.81 Buy! bookwarriors
(2790Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Absolutely Brand New U.S. Student Edition!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
- More info...
$6.90 Buy! artinsilk
(140Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
IIN STOCK - First Warner Printing 2000 with full number line - a clean... Media Mail CA More info...
$6.95 Buy! coalsie
(5932Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 91%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$6.99 Buy! redmo009
(11Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail IL More info...
$6.99 Buy! hal09784
(262Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
VERY-GOOD TRADE-PAPERBACK  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NJ More info...
$6.99 Buy! frit0150
(85Feedback is 50 to 99)
This book was used for an economics class. It is an excellent read!... Media Mail MN More info...
$7.00 Buy! onpegasus
(170Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Not a remainder or ex-library copy. No easily noticeable damage to the... Media Mail NY More info...
$7.00 Buy! sugar274
(314Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
pb in very good condition, slight crease on cover, mild shelf wear, no...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$7.00 Buy! alejandra37
(13Feedback is 10 to 49) 86%
good condition. no highlighting. great buy! Media Mail CA More info...
$7.43 Buy! books4u31
(49Feedback is 10 to 49) 98%
2000 May stated first printing full number line paperback no marks and is... Media Mail ML* More info...
$7.69 Buy! lizkandy
(27Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Very Good Condition, minor bend edges.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$7.98 Buy! woodysbook
(6839Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 93%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail ML* More info...
$7.99 Buy! bullelk99
(171Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Book is in good condition. Two pages that have small stains. Media Mail NM More info...
$8.00 Buy! thankscollegemoney
(17Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Minor wear to edges.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IL More info...
$8.00 Buy! powersellercorp
(1233Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
No highlights or pencil markings. softcover minor creases or the corners....  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$8.00 Buy! bookrack
(1713Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
SKU: 064419  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MA More info...
$8.00 Buy! browsersbooks
(2581Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
Ships fast! Thanks for checking our listings, and have a great day!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page

 
Other Editions
Paperback, 1997 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 95%)
Audio, 2001 - Buy it now for $10.25 (Save 58%)
Audio, 2000 - Buy it now for $2.29 (Save 87%)
Paperback, 2001 - Buy it now for $6.97 (Save 12%)
About this Book
Synopsis
This financial planning guide teaches readers how to empower themselves financially and break free from a cycle of low-paid employment and irresponsible spending. The book instead encourages readers to transform their lifelong views of money and adopt sound investment strategies.

Size
Length:207 pages
Height:9.0 in
Width:6.0 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:9.6 oz

Industry Reviews
"More than anything, Kiyosaki's book is a starting point for anyone looking to gain control of their financial future. It's more pep talk than how-to. But for the millions already drowning in debt and financial confusion, that might be just the ticket."
USA Today (08/30/1999)


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeRich Dad, Poor Dad, you may also enjoy:
Numerical Methods: Laurene Fausett (Hardcover, 2003)

Buy it for $30.99 (Save 57%)
Bringing Out the Best in People: Alan Loy McGinnis (Hardcover, 1985)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 94%)
A First Course in Database Systems: Jeffrey D. Ullman, Jennifer Widom (Hardcover, 2001)

Buy it for $2.89 (Save 97%)
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.