Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Remember Me?
(Hardcover, 2008) Other Editions...

Author: Sophie Kinsella

Lexi Smart wakes up in a hospital thinking that the year is 2004 and she's still a frumpy nobody wit...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$25.00
Save 97%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0385338724
ISBN-13: 9780385338721
Feb 2008
Publisher: Dial Pr
389 pages
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (21)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! nicsteel05
() 100%
Hardcover. Minor water damage from reading by the pool. Media Mail from OH More info
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Dust Cover Missing. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! oxyread49
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
The dust cover has wear on all the corners, and a 1 in. tear in the left... Media Mail from NC More info
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Former Library book. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one... Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bluecloudbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.01 Buy! beaglebookstore
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.49 Buy! hooliebell
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
very good condition Media Mail from OR More info
$2.01 Buy! 3-2-love
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from MS More info
$2.75 Buy! mangomango18
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
includes original dust jacket in great condition Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.95 Buy! fatcitybookstore
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.13 Buy! yeolbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Hardcover w/jacket $25 on flap, 1st prt. Small ink like on top end pages.... Media Mail from RI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.24 Buy! eskhisov
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Ex-Library. Cover shows minor shelf wear. Uncreased spine. Tight binding.... Media Mail from CO More info
$6.72 Buy! bookwarriors
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Outstanding customer service! Immediate shipping! Media Mail from -
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$7.95 Buy! kt11351
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
ALMOST LIKE NEW! 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! SAME DAY SHIPPING! COMES... Media Mail from TX More info
$8.00 Buy! lvaldo76
()
Media Mail from NM More info
$12.99 Buy! auburnbooks_thebookhaven
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Very good Hardcover with dustjacket. Just a mild bit of wear. General... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$28.75 Buy! books4u31
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
2008 hardcover with dust jacket, 1st PRINTING WITH FULL NUMBER LINE, no... Media Mail from ML* More info

Details


Synopsis
Lexi Smart wakes up in a hospital thinking that the year is 2004 and she's still a frumpy nobody with a lame boyfriend. To her shock, it's 2007 and she somehow been transformed into a sexy and powerful businesswoman with a handsome husband. As she begins to piece the puzzle of her life together, she discovers that for all the glamour, her new life has its unpleasant underside.

Size
Length:389 pages
Height:8.5 in
Width:6.0 in
Thickness:1.5 in
Weight:20.8 oz

Industry Reviews
"SHOPAHOLIC powerhouse [Sophie] Kinsella delights again with her latest, a winning if unoriginal tale of amnesia striking an ambitious shrew and changing her life for the better."
(12/17/2007)


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
White Bikini Panties
$0.75 Save 94%
Can You Keep a Secret?
$0.75
Can You Keep a Secret?
$0.75 Save 96%
Other Editions

Audio, 2008 - $1.79 Save 94%
Hardcover, 2008 - $0.75 Save 97%
Paperback, 2008 - $0.75 Save 94%
Paperback, 2008 - $9.99 Save 37%
Paperback, 2009 - $0.75 Save 90%

Similar Items on eBay