Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 0425170349

ISBN-13: 9780425170342

Mar 1999

Publisher: Random House

897 pages

Reissue

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Rainbow Six (Paperback, 1999) Other Editions...
Author: Tom Clancy

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $8.99 (Save 91%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Very Good Help (221 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! actionkl
(33492Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MA More info...
$0.75 Buy! offthehookinc
(1190Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail VA More info...
$0.75 Buy! amberoni13
(110Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Previously owned books. Media Mail GA More info...
$0.75 Buy! armoknight
(330Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! gudenuf
(380Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
#1 Bestseller. Moves fast and furiously. Keeps you in suspen  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OK More info...
$0.75 Buy! bayly2000
(344Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! quiltreadpurple
(307Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
VERY GOOD CONDITION. SHOWS MINIMAL WEAR. Media Mail NM More info...
$0.75 Buy! nikkinap
(4781Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
SAME ISBN#, SHIP DAILY, NO SPINE CREASES, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT,...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! littlebeartwo
(105Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
John Clark is used to doing the CIA's dirty work, now he's taking on the... Media Mail VT More info...
$0.75 Buy! 401anneb
(338Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail RI More info...
$0.75 Buy! lynjones-half
(111Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Gently read. In great shape all pages clear.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NJ More info...
$0.75 Buy! allaurie
(144Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MD More info...
$0.75 Buy! meglovesjon
(66Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Immediate shipping! Media Mail MA More info...
$0.75 Buy! merrimon_books
(846Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
First printing. unmarked pages, no spine creases, corner crease  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CO More info...
$0.75 Buy! sale.abrations
(839Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
This book is in very good condition.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IA More info...
$0.75 Buy! 704booksgalore
(66Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
very good condition, quick ship!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NC More info...
$0.75 Buy! happy*jack*5
(663Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Pages are unaffected. Paper cover and binding are wrinkled.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! jebeavers
(50Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
like new, very little wear on cover  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! hough747
(141Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Slight shelf-wear.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! judyscuties963
(834Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
listed.3/28/07.EDGERUBS,SMREADING LINES ON SPINE.NO WRITING IN BOOK.CLEAN... Media Mail PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! hershey_bershey
(28Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Non-smoking home. No marks/highlights/rips/tears. Minor shelf wear.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NC More info...
$0.75 Buy! jbeck40208
(148Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Some binding wear  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! nikandboots
(475Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
FREE Tracking # Provided.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MA More info...
$0.75 Buy! shoegirlhope
(36Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
In excellent condition! No markings or bent pages. Cover is in great...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! thriftydaves
(690Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Book is in great condition.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MD More info...
$0.75 Buy! louent321
(196Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
John Clark Novel, Also Listed "Patriot Games" L@@K same author; Decent... Media Mail FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! amsmith13
(506Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IA More info...
$0.75 Buy! casey-01
(299Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! kaybocat
(79Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! elliebelly121
(83Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
book is in very good shape Media Mail IL More info...
$0.75 Buy! jet1291
(58Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
1998 edition  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! paperback*plus
(121Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Very light edge wear - very light single spine creasing - pages are clean... Media Mail CO More info...
$0.75 Buy! vaio5494
(1191Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
book has been read, page curls, and cover damage, no dog eared corners or... Media Mail OK More info...
$0.75 Buy! kbchapman
(395Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Minor curling of front cover. Pages are tight & clean. No writing. SUPER...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
GA More info...
$0.75 Buy! tesseract-half
(48Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! lougiacalone
(66Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! treasuresbymary42
(44Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
comes from smoke/pet free home Media Mail TN More info...
$0.75 Buy! thebookgypsies
(1601Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Cover pic may vary. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good... Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! hellopanda
(679Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! lewoody
(22Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Very good condition paperback. Excellent Tom Clancy Novel.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! mkememories
(13Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Just shy of LIKE NEW!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WI More info...
$0.75 Buy! collegemama908
(332Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NJ More info...
$0.75 Buy! kathdod
(116Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Great condition. Slightly yellowed pages.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! verna7768
(161Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail WI More info...
$0.75 Buy! wickgrad74
(686Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MA More info...
$0.75 Buy! polkadotmeup
(8) 100%
Media Mail GA More info...
$0.75 Buy! mom-to-3-boys
(265Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Ships quick! Front cover wrinkled, but the book is in good condition. Media Mail TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! pumukl
(338Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
part of price tag on back, no markings, read once  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
AR More info...
$0.75 Buy! jmrswoman78
(73Feedback is 50 to 99) 97%
No tears, marks, missing pages, or wrinkles. Ships fast! Paperback edition....  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
GA More info...
$0.75 Buy! marytuc8351
(43Feedback is 10 to 49) 95%
Media Mail NV More info...

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page

 
Other Editions
Paperback, 1998 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 97%)
Hardcover, 1998 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 97%)
Audio, 1998 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 97%)
Paperback, 1998 - Buy it now for $2.99 (Save 89%)
Audio, 1998 - Buy it now for $3.50 (Save 89%)
Paperback, 1999 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 90%)
Hardcover, 1998 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 99%)
Hardcover, 1998 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
About this Book
Synopsis
Ex-Navy SEAL John Clark plots undercover maneuvers that few have the experience, knowledge, and survival skills to execute. A champion of U.S. causes overseas, Clark faces his greatest challenge yet when he takes on a group of cold-blooded environmentalists bent on threatening global safety.

Size
Length:897 pages
Height:6.8 in
Width:4.3 in
Thickness:1.5 in
Weight:15.2 oz

Industry Reviews
"Clancy goes straight for the liberal/moderate jugular by portraying bizarrely motivated environmental extremists bent on destroying humankind... [He] suggests that the logical extreme for all environmentalists is the necessary destruction of human life for the protection of nature. As his politics further infuse his fiction, the characters and issues are becoming steadily more polarized, and the stories suffer for it."
San Francisco Chronicle Book Review - Pat Walsh (08/16/1998)

"Clancy... writes action scenes beautifully, and he weaves them into a sprawling, Bondesque plot that spans the globe from Germany to Australia to Kansas. His descriptions of a transatlantic airplane hijacking, a raid on an amusement park in Spain, and a shoot-out in the U.K. are vivid and cinematic..."
Kahlenberg


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeRainbow Six, you may also enjoy:
Clear and Present Danger: Tom Clancy (Paperback, 1994)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 89%)
Bear and the Dragon: Tom Clancy (Paperback, 2001)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 91%)
Clear and Present Danger: Tom Clancy (Paperback, 1996)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 90%)