Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Race: How Blacks And Whites Think And Feel About The American Obsession
(Paperback, 1993) Other Editions...

Author: Studs Terkel

BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$15.95
Save 95%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 038546889X
ISBN-13: 9780385468893
Apr 1993
Publisher: Anchor Books
403 pages
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (17)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$1.16 Buy! wonderbooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
. Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.55 Buy! jaxcatt
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Square tight spine. Clean pages and cover. Slight bumping to corners. No... Media Mail from MN More info
$1.69 Buy! e4r
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from PA More info
$1.75 Buy! graciealice
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Paperback in solid condition! Binding is tight! Some yellowing on page... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.12 Buy! alibris_books_09
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very Good Very Good condition. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.36 Buy! carrie-walker
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Slight shelf wear. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.50 Buy! audreyrosetreasures
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Softcover, no writing, firm binding, has some shelfwear to edges and... Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.99 Buy! cmortenson
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
No writing. Clean cover & binding. Media Mail from MI More info
$4.99 Buy! bigbaddingo
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
gently read once Media Mail from OH More info
$5.50 Buy! the_book_shop
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
The textblock of this very good-looking trade paperback is clean, tight,... Media Mail from IA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.00 Buy! primechoices
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Tight, clean, unmarked. Slight tanning on pages. Overall, very good... Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.78 Buy! fatcitybookstore
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$7.45 Buy! homersbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$7.90 Buy! acesgeneralstore
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Very Good trade paperback with pages clean, crisp, bright & unmarked,... Media Mail from NE
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$9.99 Buy! gbaumbach
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Some underlining, but excellent otherwise! Media Mail from NY More info

Details


Size
Length:403 pages
Height:8.0 in
Width:5.3 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:12.8 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1992 - $0.75 Save 96%
Paperback, 2005 - $6.61 Save 61%

Similar Items on eBay