Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association
(Paperback, 1994) Other Editions...


This standard reference for students and professionals in the social sciences provides guidelines fo...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$21.95
Save 96%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 1557982414
ISBN-13: 9781557982414
Jul 1994
Publisher: Amer Psychological Assn
368 pages
Illustrated
Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association, 4th Ed
Edition: 4
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (339)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! elwiemo
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from OH More info
$0.75 Buy! charlette1023
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Like new with minor crimping to some pages. No highlighting or underlining Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! yellow_31
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Paperback. Few minor creases on cover and pages. no markings or highlights. Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! marylong1234
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from GA More info
$0.75 Buy! kearym
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! gardeninglindasue
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Nice clean copy, no flaws such as writing or marking that I spotted.... Media Mail from NC More info
$0.75 Buy! counsel975
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
This book was rarely used. There is no wear or tear. The corners of the... Media Mail from PA More info
$0.75 Buy! conair1952
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Used text book but still in very good shape. Highlighting/Notes taken in... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! shopgreen2
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Very light spine crease,Cover crease on back.Real nice condition. Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! booksbyeula
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
cover has some wear inside in great cond. Media Mail from GA More info
$0.75 Buy! sassparilla
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Pages are in excellent condition, cover in very good condition with... Media Mail from IL More info
$0.75 Buy! stewbage
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
no hightlighting, writing, or dogearred pages. Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! 33boy
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from UT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! mccacc
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Only found a few marks in the book. Great shape overall!!! Media Mail from GA More info
$0.75 Buy! existenz1013
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
UBER fast shipping! Ships in 100% post consumer packing materials! Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! plowboypsu
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
This book is in great condition. It just has a leftover sticker mark on the... Media Mail from MD More info
$0.75 Buy! greengiant_34
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Great resource for psychology classes! Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! sarakaycow
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
light wear to cover, clean text, about 8 pages in middle of book that were... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! enchantingqueen
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Cover and binding in great condition! Book contains some notes. Media Mail from NJ More info
$0.75 Buy! nicolelacasse06
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Only slightly used. Book looks great. Fourth edition. Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! mkusick
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! fxtexanfx99
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
fast ship Media Mail from NJ More info
$0.75 Buy! barushkabzb
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Very few instances of writing and underlining. Overall amazing condition! Media Mail from NJ More info
$0.75 Buy! jlb26
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
PB Media Mail from IA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! naiculnila
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! cooking.grandma
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Fourth Edition. No marking or highlighting. Will ship same day M-F if... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! booksbyeula
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
77-cover has a little wear book in great cond.forth edition Media Mail from GA More info
$0.75 Buy! takingiteasytoo
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
light shelf wear only we ship fast b65 Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! tbugdad
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
some shelf ware Media Mail from IN More info
$0.75 Buy! 1020rad26
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Very good copy.Page 175-176 has a paperclip inprint. Unmarked. Has... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! 443projectguy
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! getadeal22
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
A nice used copy, ships next business day. box51 Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! magnetwraps
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from KS
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! blb6263
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Name written inside front cover, but otherwise not a mark on or in it.... Media Mail from NC More info
$0.75 Buy! titaniumtomas989
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Book in excellent condition. Media Mail from MI More info
$0.75 Buy! celestialcurios
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Ships within 1 business day! Media Mail from TX More info
$0.75 Buy! sassparilla
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from IL More info
$0.75 Buy! ccscrubs
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Used soft cover book in good condition, all intact, shows normal edge/cover... Media Mail from GA More info
$0.75 Buy! nightowl911
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
light rounding on corners. Cover and binding in excellent condition. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! sierrabooksellers
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Media Mail from NV More info
$0.75 Buy! schwagoo
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Might be some writing/highlighting. BUY ME NOW. Media Mail from IN More info
$0.75 Buy! realiblond
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
minor shelf wear Media Mail from LA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! robertsbookclub
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 97%
Excellent Binding, minimal wear,unmarked Pages. Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! robertsbookclub
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 97%
minimal wear Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! firstqualityone
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 96%
Paperback. 4th edition. Some highlighting and marking. Book is in great... Media Mail from TN More info
$0.75 Buy! firstqualityone
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 96%
Paperback. 4th edition. Some highlighting and marking. Book is in great... Media Mail from TN More info
$0.75 Buy! blam75
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 96%
Media Mail from MD More info
$0.75 Buy! green_source_recycling
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 81%
GREEN IS IN!!!!! All books rescued from recycling and/or landfill. Help... Media Mail from KY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! booksnstuffjustimajanet
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 75%
Media Mail from GA More info
$0.75 Buy! karen7456tulips
() 57%
Media Mail from VA More info


Page 1 of 7

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Synopsis
This standard reference for students and professionals in the social sciences provides guidelines for research and writing. It offers a wealth of information on citations, legal issues, the use of online sources, and how to prepare tables and other graphics.

Details
Series:Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association, 4th Ed

Size
Length:368 pages
Height:10.3 in
Width:7.3 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:22.4 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1994 - $0.75 Save 97%
Paperback, 2001 - $2.20 Save 93%
Book, 1974 - $0.75
Paperback, 2001 - $1.70 Save 93%
Hardcover, 2001 - $2.36 Save 94%

Similar Items on eBay