Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association
(Paperback, 2001) Other Editions...


This standard reference for students and professionals in the social sciences provides guidelines fo...
BEST PRICE
$0.89

LIST PRICE
$27.95
Save 96%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 1557987912
ISBN-13: 9781557987914
Jul 2001
Publisher: Amer Psychological Assn
400 pages
PUBLICATION MANUAL OF THE AMERICAN PSYCHOLOGICAL ASSOCIATION
Edition: 5
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (165)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$1.25 Buy! books-fyi
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Media Mail from KY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! charlottep901
() 100%
12th printing. Clean tight pages. Cover slightly worn at corners. Media Mail from TN More info
$2.10 Buy! alibris_books_09
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Very Good Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.83 Buy! bunches_of_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
5th. 2001 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day.... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.99 Buy! looksgoodjewelry.com
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
5th ed; clean text; spotting to page edges Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.32 Buy! bookwarriors
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Outstanding customer service! Immediate shipping! Media Mail from -
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.50 Buy! rolloph71
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Purchased used but very clean. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.78 Buy! firstclassbook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
. Ships fast. Expedited shipping 2-4 business days; Standard shipping 7-14... Media Mail from AR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.78 Buy! firstclassbook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
SLIGHT COVER DAMAGE. TEXT IN GREAT CONDITION.. Ships fast. Expedited... Media Mail from AR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.99 Buy! leluckyduck
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Excellent condition! Light wear. H3 Media Mail from ML* More info
$4.00 Buy! idalib01
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
No marks Media Mail from VA More info
$4.12 Buy! bookcellar-nh
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Pub date: 2001. Condition: Very Good. May have moderate shelf, cover or... Media Mail from NH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.50 Buy! jadereynolds
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Cover wear Media Mail from FL More info
$4.98 Buy! beaglebookstore
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.99 Buy! whaleh8er
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Slight cover creases. Media Mail from CA More info
$4.99 Buy! veggieberries
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
No markings, highlights, or writing in book. Pages in good condition.... Media Mail from GA More info
$4.99 Buy! booksco_wa
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
used book in great shape...next day shipping......S1034 Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.99 Buy! judymedia1
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Very Nice book with minimal wear. Nice cover, clean pages, tight binding.... Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! carolyn-0161
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from OK More info
$5.00 Buy! schmidtjosh
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from WA More info
$5.00 Buy! books4y
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 89%
Will ship within 24 hours of receiving order. Few underlines, highlighting. Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.20 Buy! fredkwit1
() 100%
Never used. Has been sitting in Ccomputer desk for a few years. Media Mail from MI More info
$5.22 Buy! alibris_books_09
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Very Good Book is in very good shape. Media Mail from ML* More info
$5.81 Buy! fruitlee
() 100%
Looks brand new Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.01 Buy! hsmum1
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
5th edition as pictured~ looks little used~ very light edgerubs~ pages... Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.52 Buy! supermom182124
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Paperback, 5th ed. Minimal scuffs and small crease on cover. Stray pencil... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.66 Buy! bookywoman
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Light coffee stain. Totally free of writing. Ships ASAP with free... Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$7.00 Buy! kellyfl
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from NY More info
$7.00 Buy! rsobolewski2009
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from MI More info
$7.00 Buy! shiningstar21-half
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Spine Tight~Flat~5pgs minimal highlights~Ships FAST w/TRACKING~ Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$7.50 Buy! defunct_books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Fifth edition. Cover has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, small... Media Mail from IA More info
$7.50 Buy! lkdh96
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Great condition. No highlighted sections. Was purchased used from UCLA... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$7.50 Buy! snower2k
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
5th Edition, cover and pages clean, unmarked, strong binding Media Mail from CA More info
$7.95 Buy! ancientbutterfli01977
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from LA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$7.99 Buy! speedyturtle123
() 100%
Very good condition, clean pages! Media Mail from CA More info
$7.99 Buy! fitz1fitz1
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from CA More info
$7.99 Buy! fitz1fitz1
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from CA More info
$7.99 Buy! getitswiftbook
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Clean inside out, tight binding, very good cover. Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$7.99 Buy! lxlsaywhalxl
() 100%
Great condition!!! No pages missing and little highlighting Media Mail from CA More info
$8.00 Buy! melbee110
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from MA More info
$8.00 Buy! aimeesbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
5th edition. Very slight shelf wear to cover, otherwise excellent! Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$8.00 Buy! mandyg970
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Used multiple times, but still in fabulous shape. Cover corners and binding... Media Mail from CO More info
$8.50 Buy! bookstop80033
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Pages clean and unmarked . Upper corner bent. All books shipped with... Media Mail from ML* More info
$8.86 Buy! heatherv406
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Great Used Condition. Will Ship Fast and all proceeds go to Prevent Child... Media Mail from TX More info
$9.00 Buy! emiliaana
() 100%
Not many differences between the 5th and 6th edition. I used this one for... Media Mail from CA More info
$9.00 Buy! aimeesbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
5th edition. Very slight shelf wear to cover, otherwise excellent! Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$9.00 Buy! wholesalegifts1
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Very Good condition...small amount of highlighting Media Mail from IL More info
$9.00 Buy! vpooh117
()
In very good shape. Never used by current owner. Pages in excellent... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$9.40 Buy! nbtf21
() 100%
no bent corners, no highlighting Media Mail from MS More info
$9.50 Buy! sharkman_of_oundle
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Back cover bent but otherwise book in in excellent condition! Media Mail from AP* More info


Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Synopsis
This standard reference for students and professionals in the social sciences provides guidelines for research and writing. It offers a wealth of information on citations, legal issues, the use of online sources, and how to prepare tables and other graphics.

Details
Series:PUBLICATION MANUAL OF THE AMERICAN PSYCHOLOGICAL ASSOCIATION

Size
Length:400 pages
Height:10.3 in
Width:7.3 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:28.8 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Mastering Apa Style
$1.68 Save 94%
Research Design and Methods
$0.75 Save 98%
The Educator's Guide to Emotional Intelligence ...
$34.90 Save 10%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1994 - $0.75 Save 97%
Paperback, 1994 - $0.75 Save 96%
Paperback, 2001 - $3.75 Save 89%
Book, 1974 - $0.75
Hardcover, 2001 - $6.89 Save 82%

Similar Items on eBay