Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Psychology Reader
(Paperback, 2004) Other Editions...

Author: David G. Myers

BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$28.30
Save 97%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0716752883
ISBN-13: 9780716752882
Jan 2004
Publisher: Worth Pub
Study Guide
Edition: 7
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (42)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$1.75 Buy! discount-cyber-center
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
(LOGY)...Reduced for quick sell..Writing and marked questions...Few folded... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.99 Buy! rboydfamily
() 100%
they put out a new edition every year but with the same info. Instructor... Media Mail from MN More info
$3.30 Buy! schoolnstuff
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from CO More info
$3.99 Buy! books120onthenet
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Excellent condition. No marking in text. Some shelf wear, corners creased. Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.92 Buy! sellinstuff10
(Feedback is 50 to 99)
Very good condition with no writing. Media Mail from IL More info
$4.95 Buy! hjtaar
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
No markings or highlights. Cover is slightly worn but excellent condition.... Media Mail from IA More info
$4.99 Buy! mzdeborah241
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
this is the study guide to the book psychology by meyers. Was barely used.... Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.99 Buy! ashergns
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Free delivery tracking. Study guide in great condition, very little, if... Media Mail from UT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! busypkmom
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
This book has a few things written in it but not much at all. Since it is... Media Mail from TN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! lilpup213213
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Used very short time Media Mail from AZ More info
$5.00 Buy! lilpup213213
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
used short time Media Mail from AZ More info
$5.00 Buy! dickl556
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Cover shows light wear; otherwise excellent. No writing or highlighting. Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! booksfromsandy
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
CORNER CURLS, WRITING ON FRONT PAGE. SPOT ON COVER. OTHERWISE CLEAN INSIDE.... Media Mail from OK
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! phxmatt82
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Cheap Text Books. Very Good Condition! Media Mail from AZ More info
$5.00 Buy! mcflyisthelimit
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Only a few pencil marks throughout the book. Otherwise in very good... Media Mail from CT More info
$5.00 Buy! aewillia03
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
552pp. Study Guide to accompany Psychology Seventh Edition. BUY HERE!! Media Mail from AZ More info
$5.00 Buy! charlieslittleangel
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Slight Tear in front cover by binding. Slight corner wear to front cover.... Media Mail from TN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.99 Buy! jwo9534682
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Cover shows wear, minimal highlighting/notes. Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$8.00 Buy! hottamolly163
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
I used this study guide for 1 semester. It has some pencil writing in it.... Media Mail from SD More info
$8.00 Buy! queenanne214
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
No marks, writing or highlighting in the book. This is a paperback... Media Mail from ME
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$8.00 Buy! strawberryblond36
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
never used Media Mail from PA More info
$10.00 Buy! zetaqt03
() 100%
Everything is in good shape. Only a few pages with markings. For the most... Media Mail from GA More info
$10.00 Buy! mei19561
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.00 Buy! rlbundick
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Book was purchased new and is in very good condition with no writing... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.00 Buy! bukioyedele
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.00 Buy! briannon08
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 89%
Cover slightly worn/damaged, otherwise, good condition! Media Mail from PA More info
$10.00 Buy! frost03bite
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 86%
Book is in great condition. Has fold along first half of cover. Just a line... Media Mail from SC More info
$10.77 Buy! arcwarehousegallery
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Myers Seventh Edition Softcover (As Shown) in Very Good Condition; Cover is... Media Mail from ML* More info
$12.00 Buy! bargainbookstores
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 100%
Very Good - Great Buy! - May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark -... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$12.49 Buy! sumominnie123
()
Media Mail from NV More info
$12.99 Buy! airfloyd2007
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
never used Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$15.00 Buy! frcassisi2
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
some highlighting, very good condition Media Mail from PA More info
$15.00 Buy! shp_til_u_drp
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from CO More info
$15.00 Buy! amandags
(Feedback is 10 to 49)
Cover has some creases on the corners, but the inside is mark free! Media Mail from VA More info
$18.96 Buy! ecampus.com
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 97%
Fast, reliable delivery. Exceptional customer service. May contain some... Media Mail from KY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$19.77 Buy! bookcircus
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
We offer rapid, dependable delivery and guarantee you receive the correct... Media Mail from AR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$20.00 Buy! carolina0389-1005
()
front binder is a little bent, goes exactly along with the book, first 2... Media Mail from NJ More info
$20.77 Buy! alibris_books_08
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very good Media Mail from ML* More info
$25.00 Buy! xhena45
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Slight wear on cover corners. NO WRITING OR HIGHLIGHTING. Guaranteed next... Media Mail from NY More info
$30.00 Buy! jazzbone02
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from CT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$40.00 Buy! brittanyamber10
() 100%
Very good condition. No highlighting or marks. Cover is a little worn, but... Media Mail from PA More info
$45.00 Buy! farrah81886
() 100%
Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Size
Height:10.5 in
Width:8.3 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:44.8 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
The Journey
$0.94 Save 92%
Doing Faithjustice
$2.29 Save 88%
Language in Thought and Action
$2.00 Save 87%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 2003 - $4.00 Save 97%
Hardcover, 2003 - $30.00 Save 73%
Book, 2004 - $10.50
Hardcover, 2003 - $5.00 Save 96%
Hardcover, 2003 - $5.15 Save 95%
Other, 2003 - $24.99 Save 79%
Hardcover, 2003 - $39.00 Save 68%
Paperback, 2004 - $0.75 Save 95%

Similar Items on eBay