Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Principles of Genetics
(Hardcover, 2005) Other Editions...

Author: Michael J. Simmons

BEST PRICE
$4.16

LIST PRICE
$177.50
Save 97%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 047169939X
ISBN-13: 9780471699392
Nov 2005
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc
866 pages
Edition: 4
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (93)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$72.98 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info
$72.98 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 96%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... Media Mail from ML* More info
$72.99 Buy! coheed1231
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
comes with student companion guide (answer book). text never used, but may... Media Mail from NJ More info
$85.50 Buy! trudappa1
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 91%
MINT CONDITION!! BRAND NEW NEVER USED! Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 15 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$20.45 Buy! nizynskikan
()
NO MARKINGS AND NO HIGHLIGHTS WHATSOEVER. Textbook is in like new... Media Mail from CA More info
$28.00 Buy! joonbiddang
()
no highlightings or writings. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$30.00 Buy! zz0828
() 100%
4th Edition. The book is in great condition. barely used. No marks. No... Media Mail from PA More info
$30.00 Buy! darnell_13
() 100%
No highlighting or underlining or writing. No marks inside at all. Spine is... Media Mail from MA More info

View all 36 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$5.99 Buy! lyndseytee
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Book is in great condition! No highlighting! Pages are in great... Media Mail from ID More info
$14.00 Buy! lelynne1234
() 100%
Like new but with highlighting in some of the chapters. Media Mail from PA More info
$15.00 Buy! hipredhead88
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
In very good condition. Bought it used with highlighting interspersed... Media Mail from WA More info
$15.56 Buy! onlyclearancebooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Very Good Condition, Some Shelfwear, Ships Fast, Buy with Confidence!! Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 22 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$4.16 Buy! bookholders
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 98%
[ Ships Daily ][ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Underlining/Highlighting:NONE... Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! talonsplace_books
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$8.94 Buy! book_barons
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Great customer service! Please note: We do not offer expedited shipping. Media Mail from ML* More info
$11.00 Buy! marybeth59
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Some highlighting, corners worn, pages great shape Media Mail from PA More info

View all 17 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$19.19 Buy! bluevelvetelk
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
*dd*0909 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. ORDERS SHIP WITHIN 1-2 BUSINESS DAYS.... Media Mail from MN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$48.94 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$50.01 Buy! universitybookexchange2
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
4th U.S. Hardcover Student Edition. As pictured with exact isbn listed.... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Size
Length:866 pages
Height:11.0 in
Width:9.3 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:71.2 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Principles of Genetics
$1.16 Save 98%
Unraveling DNA
$27.68 Save 68%
Pocket Keys for Speakers
$3.00
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1997 - $0.75 Save 99%
Paperback, 1997 - $0.99 Save 97%
Hardcover, 1999 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 1997 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 1999 - $1.68 Save 95%
Hardcover, 2002 - $0.75 Save 99%
Paperback, 2002 - $0.75 Save 98%
Hardcover, 1998 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Other, 2003 - $7.00 Save 96%
Hardcover, 1999 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Book, 2002 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2005 - $1.16 Save 98%
Paperback, 2006 - $7.42 Save 81%
Hardcover, 2008 - $79.99 Save 54%

Similar Items on eBay