Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Prince of Midnight
(Paperback, 1990) Other Editions...

Author: Laura Kinsale

An 18th-century English aristocrat calls on a French highwayman to help her avenge her family.
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$4.95
Save 84%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0380761300
ISBN-13: 9780380761302
Oct 1990
Publisher: Harpercollins
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (58)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$40.41 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... Media Mail from ML* More info

Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$4.21 Buy! alibris_books_07
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Fine 0380761300 Paperback. Binding: Tight; Cover/Title: Minor Shelfwear;... Media Mail from ML* More info

Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! stoops451
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Some binding creases and shelfwear. Pages very slightly yellowed with age,... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! collegefundkid
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Read once - ships fast! Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bluecloudbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Nice condition with minor... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! kgoetz30
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 94%
fast shipping Media Mail from MI More info

View all 17 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! ccwallyswife
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Creased at spine, cover shows some use. Media Mail from CO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! easter24317
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from VA More info
$0.75 Buy! bookmanjcd
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! sheryl2222
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 90%
creased spine, shelf wear Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 33 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read.... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 6 Acceptable Items
Details


Synopsis
An 18th-century English aristocrat calls on a French highwayman to help her avenge her family.

Size
Height:6.8 in
Width:4.3 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:8.0 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Mistress of Mellyn
$0.75 Save 78%
False Colors
$0.75 Save 94%
Manhunting
$0.75 Save 89%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1991 - $2.82 Save 86%
Hardcover, 1991 - $3.00 Save 86%
Paperback, 2001 - $1.98 Save 90%
Paperback, 2008 - $0.75 Save 90%
Paperback, 2009 - $23.91 Save 17%

Similar Items on eBay