Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Hardcover

ISBN-10: 157851486X

ISBN-13: 9781578514861

Mar 2002

Publisher: Macmillan Audio

306 pages

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Primal Leadership: Realizing the Power of Emotional Intelligence (Hardcover, 2002) Other Editions...
Author: Annie McKee, Daniel Goleman, Richard E. Boyatzis

Best Price: $3.00
List Price: $32.00 (Save 90%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Brand New Help (26 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$4.98 Buy! armadillo_books
(30166Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
New-has shelf wear and/or crease and/or is bent and Remainder mark. 1st...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$5.00 Buy! abmbooks
(8) 89%
Never used, very minor shelf-wear on dust jacket edges. Media Mail MD More info...
$5.51 Buy! lexsal99
(168Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Brand new book. May have very light shelf wear or remainder markings....  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MA More info...
$8.95 Buy! novel-books
(52Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
New and in perfect condition. Gift Quality! Pages are crisp and clean with... Media Mail ML* More info...
 View all Brand New Items
Like New Help (21 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$3.98 Buy! chanlee
(20833Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Media Mail OR More info...
$3.99 Buy! psummers32
(2105Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a... Media Mail CA More info...
$4.00 Buy! elliseleanani
(48Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail CA More info...
$4.46 Buy! bobnlarry4
(212Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Brand new condition only it has a small name written in front cover.... Media Mail ID More info...
 View all Like New Items
Very Good Help (11 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$3.00 Buy! opebook
(744Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
minor wear Media Mail MD More info...
$3.80 Buy! midtownscholarbookstore
(55788Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 98%
Clean, unread hardcover with modest shelfwear, possibly including some very...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$6.96 Buy! jubileebooks
(309Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Text clean. No remainder marks. Hardcover and dustjacket. Carefully... Media Mail ML* More info...
$7.00 Buy! misc20072008
(7) 88%
Flawless except for a couple of marks on dustjacket Media Mail VA More info...
 View all Very Good Items
Good Help (14 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$3.00 Buy! 1winterlight
(20Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Light highlighting but otherwise in excellent condition Media Mail CO More info...
$3.09 Buy! universalathenaeum
(179918Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 99%
Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Items not meeting... Media Mail CO More info...
$3.75 Buy! midtownscholarbookstore
(55788Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 98%
Clean, unread hardcover with modest shelfwear, possibly including some very...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$5.00 Buy! vulpinemac
(27Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Primal Leadership. Copyright 2002. Cover and first inside page show slight... Media Mail MD More info...
 View all Good Items
Other Editions
Audio, 2002 - Buy it now for $15.59 (Save 56%)
Audio, 2002 - Buy it now for $8.05 (Save 55%)
Audio, 2002 - Buy it now for $12.27 (Save 38%)
About this Book
Synopsis
In this book on leadership and organizations, Daniel Goleman follows up on his best-selling EMOTIONAL INTELLIGENCE, whose groundbreaking concepts took the business community and the educational world by storm. Here, Goleman and two fellow researchers identify the qualities that make a good CEO (and other leaders) and the styles that "resonate" through a company, energizing the workforce and making the company successful. The authors. show what works and what does not work, and then explain how to develop these skills and competencies throughout the organization.

Size
Length:306 pages
Height:9.0 in
Width:6.3 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:24.0 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likePrimal Leadership, you may also enjoy:
In the Age of the Smart Machine: Shoshana Zuboff (Hardcover, 1988)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 96%)
Leadership: Peter Koestenbaum (Hardcover, 2002)

Buy it for $17.95 (Save 48%)
Visionary Leadership: Burt Nanus (Paperback, 1995)

Buy it for $2.68 (Save 90%)
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.