Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Prego!: An Invitation to Italian
(Paperback, 1995) Other Editions...

Author: Graziana Lazzarino, Mara Mauri Jacobsen

BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$45.10
Save 98%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0070377251
ISBN-13: 9780070377257
Jun 1995
Publisher: McGraw-Hill College
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (20)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$16.54 Buy! khetzel25
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
Media Mail from NJ More info
$27.00 Buy! dagzcompany
() 100%
Brand new, 4th edition, in very great condition. I am also selling the book... Media Mail from NJ More info
$100.94 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
100% Brand New! Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$102.33 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 5 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$1.00 Buy! salvobooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 98%
this book is in fair condition cover is a little worn Media Mail from ML* More info
$111.58 Buy! labsbooks11
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Great customer service. New . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$4.80 Buy! booksbeyondborders
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
4th ed. Pages yellowed from age. Light Shelf Wear. Few to No Markings in... Media Mail from TX More info
$5.49 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Very Good 4th ed. Pages yellowed from age. Light Shelf Wear. Few to No... Media Mail from ML* More info
$38.72 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$3.04 Buy! mtwyouth
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
bumped corners minor shelf wear writing on inside cover All new inventory... Media Mail from ML* More info
$3.22 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Good Bumped corners minor shelf wear writing on inside cover All new... Media Mail from ML* More info
$3.32 Buy! greatbuybooks2
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4 Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.41 Buy! owl-books
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Buy from the best: 4 Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 6 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! saveontextbooks
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Has heavy writing throughout. Little or no highlighting. Textbook only, no... Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! emanuelstef
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Pages missing include 3-6,9-12,19,20,27-32,34-40, 45-48. All other pages... Media Mail from PA More info
$1.99 Buy! thndukebasketball
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Laboratory manual. Crease on front cover. Soiled spot on back cover. Page... Media Mail from NC More info
$2.00 Buy! spudsracer
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
A few circling marks in text. Media Mail from FL More info

Details


Size
Height:11.0 in
Width:8.8 in
Thickness:0.5 in
Weight:12.0 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Paperback, 1995 - $1.99 Save 95%
Paperback, 2000 - $2.00 Save 95%
Hardcover, 1990 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 1995 - $0.75 Save 99%
Audio, 1995 - $17.34 Save 71%
Hardcover, 2000 - $2.45 Save 96%
Hardcover, 2000 - $23.99
Paperback, 2000 - $13.49 Save 48%
Paperback, 2000 - $9.99 Save 81%
Audio, 1995 - $29.71 Save 33%
Hardcover, 1981 - $17.08 Save 49%
Hardcover, 1995 - $0.98 Save 98%
Hardcover, 1998 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2004 - $7.25 Save 94%
Book, 1984 - $1.68
Paperback, 2004 - $19.16 Save 62%
Paperback, 2004 - $4.00 Save 93%
Hardcover, 2003 - $29.50 Save 78%
Hardcover, 2004 - $80.00 Save 19%

Similar Items on eBay