Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Practical Business Math Procedures
(Other, 2007) Other Editions...

Author: Jeffrey Slater

BEST PRICE
$29.98

LIST PRICE
$173.25
Save 82%
Format: Other
ISBN-10: 0077214560
ISBN-13: 9780077214562
Oct 2007
Publisher: Irwin Professional Pub
736 pages
Edition: 9
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (81)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$80.26 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
New in new dust jacket. US Edition Book In Mint condition. Shipping with... Media Mail from ML* More info
$87.30 Buy! angie_nmn
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Mint condition. Media Mail from ML* More info
$99.07 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... Media Mail from ML* More info
$99.15 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 18 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$64.99 Buy! desireenguyen
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
like new; Practical Business Math Procedures Media Mail from CA More info
$80.00 Buy! pacificbooks4u
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
COMPLETE PACKAGE INCLUDES 9TH EDITION TEXT BOOK,BUSINESS MATH HAND BOOK,WSJ... Media Mail from ML* More info
$86.99 Buy! dfulfill1
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Unused paperback 9 edition. Pages clean/crisp, includes Business Math... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$89.99 Buy! kmthilgen
() 100%
Very good condition. DVD included. no rips or writing. Media Mail from IL More info

View all 8 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$29.98 Buy! bunches_of_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
9th Edition. 2007 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$55.98 Buy! pacificbooks4u
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
COMPLETE PACKAGE INCLUDES 9TH EDITION TEXT BOOK,BUSINESS MATH HAND BOOK,WSJ... Media Mail from ML* More info
$56.00 Buy! thebookmark-half
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
May have some highlighting, writing, great used copy, fast shipping Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$57.00 Buy! ra1020
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Ninth Edition Very good condition. Includes DVD and Business Math Handbook.... Media Mail from CA More info

View all 19 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$54.73 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Very Good 9th Edition. 2007 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before... Media Mail from ML* More info
$54.98 Buy! treeoflife_books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Ships within 2 business days with delivery confirmation. With CD!... Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$54.99 Buy! theboookpeddler
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
W/ CD, Handbook, and Insert - Used Book - Does not appear to contain any... Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$61.53 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 100%
Text only, not a package. With DVD! 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to... Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 27 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$51.82 Buy! bluevelvetelk
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. ORDERS SHIP WITHIN 1-2 BUSINESS DAYS. MAY CONTAIN... Media Mail from MN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$54.98 Buy! treeoflife_books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Ships within 2 business days with delivery confirmation. With CD!... Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$55.00 Buy! thebookmark-half
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Has some water damage and highlighting writing, shelf wear, fast shipping Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$61.53 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 100%
Text only, not a package. Sorry, DVD missing. 100% Money Back Guarantee.... Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 9 Acceptable Items
Details


Size
Length:736 pages
Height:11.5 in
Width:8.8 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:63.2 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Principles of Finance
$7.59 Save 96%
Human Relations
$28.21 Save 68%
College Rules!
$1.54 Save 89%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1999 - $0.75 Save 99%
Paperback, 2000 - $1.79 Save 95%
Paperback, 1996 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 1996 - $0.75 Save 98%
Hardcover, 1996 - $1.00 Save 96%
Paperback, 1993 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 1996 - $0.75 Save 97%
Paperback, 1999 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 1996 - $4.84 Save 93%
Paperback, 1990 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 1999 - $10.75 Save 46%
Paperback, 1999 - $3.69 Save 95%
Paperback, 1999 - $1.86 Save 94%
Hardcover, 1996 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2000 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 2000 - $20.00 Save 79%
Paperback, 2002 - $1.95 Save 98%
Paperback, 1997 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 1999 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 1997 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 1996 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2000 - $1.95 Save 97%
Paperback, 1999 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 1987 - $0.75
Book, 1991 - $0.75
Book, 1994 - $4.99
Book, 1991 - $2.10
Book, 2003 - $0.75
Book, 2003 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Book, 2003 - $0.75
Book, 2003 - $0.75
Paperback, 2005 - $0.75 Save 96%
Paperback, 2005 - $15.00 Save 90%
Other, 2007 - $41.13 Save 70%
Book, 2008 - $40.00
Book, 2008 - $50.00
Book, 2008 - $30.00
Book, 2008 - $170.00
Paperback, 2007 - $27.77 Save 4%
Paperback, 2010 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2010 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List

Similar Items on eBay