Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Hardcover

ISBN-10: 0312347480

ISBN-13: 9780312347482

Aug 2007

Publisher: Macmillan Audio

448 pages

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Power Play (Hardcover, 2007) Other Editions...
Author: Joseph Finder

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $24.95 (Save 96%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Like New Help (29 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! peacheskt
(261Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
This book has only been read once. The book and dust jacket are in great... Media Mail IL More info...
$0.75 Buy! nanapapa66
(73Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Only read by 2 people. Smoke free home. Small tear in front dust cover.... Media Mail FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! joe61878
(160Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail NJ More info...
$0.75 Buy! cephas18
(421Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Hardly Ever Used Media Mail NC More info...
$0.98 Buy! vabets
(18Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
VA More info...
$0.99 Buy! seltzer504
(277Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Ships Next Day! Hardcover with dust jacket. No marks,tears,bends or...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$1.00 Buy! 10ender
(903Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
AN EXCELLENT BOOK, READ ONCE, IN LIKE NEW CONDITION Media Mail WI More info...
$1.00 Buy! broodingonbooks
(28Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Gently read once. No spine creasing. Media Mail AR More info...
$2.00 Buy! murphman2cs
(1217Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$2.98 Buy! suebfromat
(125Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail NJ More info...
$3.50 Buy! plamazorgolf
(1438Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
A first rate thrill ride!!! Media Mail CA More info...
$4.00 Buy! adri32
(79Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
The book looks almost as it did when purchased. No tears or rips. Media Mail CA More info...
$4.10 Buy! rljkfriot
(108Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Book is perfect inside and out; dust jacket shows very minor shelf wear. Media Mail CT More info...
$4.25 Buy! antiques658
(98Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Excellent copy! Ready to ship! Media Mail LA More info...
$4.99 Buy! sueph
(2016Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
stated first edition, first printing, book and dj are like new  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
$5.00 Buy! donnamarie902
(29Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Excellent condition  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$5.04 Buy! kddant
(75Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Very good condition, non smoking home Media Mail OH More info...
$6.00 Buy! pp6214
(65Feedback is 50 to 99) 85%
Media Mail DC More info...
$7.00 Buy! alterniverse
(1408Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Slight wear on the dustjacket removes this from the new category (otherwise... Media Mail NY More info...
$7.79 Buy! chuckd_and_the_infamous_crew
(886Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
fast ship Media Mail FL More info...
$7.99 Buy! mzee06
(789Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
tiny blue marker dot on top edge, otherwise in excellent condition. pages... Media Mail VA More info...
$8.00 Buy! casenjes
(194Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
In great condition.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
KS More info...
$8.85 Buy! warnem
(83Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
lightly used Media Mail MN More info...
$11.35 Buy! la.bookseller
(1504Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Pages are clean and bright, no marks or tears. DJ has slight shelfwear....  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$12.47 Buy! strandbookstore
(31396Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$15.26 Buy! thebookpros
(159926Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 96%
Warehouse Overstock, Looks Great, No Highlights or Markings, Money Back... Media Mail IN More info...
$16.00 Buy! emarte33990
(62Feedback is 50 to 99) 97%
Hardcover; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$16.71 Buy! parrish-newbooks
(131690Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 99%
Can't tell this from a Brand New Book - Give it as a Gift!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$21.20 Buy! paugelbooks
(716Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
*Brand New!! It's Guaranteed!! *We promise for the best service on...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
Other Editions
Audio, 2007 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 2007 - Buy it now for $8.00 (Save 73%)
Paperback, 2008 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 90%)
Hardcover, 2008 - Buy it now for $31.09 (Save 5%)
About this Book
Size
Length:448 pages
Height:9.5 in
Width:6.5 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:20.8 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likePower Play, you may also enjoy:
Killer Instinct: Joseph Finder (Hardcover, 2006)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 96%)
Company Man: Joseph Finder (Hardcover, 2005)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 96%)
Extraordinary Powers: Joseph Finder (Hardcover, 1994)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 96%)