Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Power Eating
(Paperback, 2006) Other Editions...

Author: Maggie Greenwood-Robinson, Susan M. Kleiner

BEST PRICE
$8.70

LIST PRICE
$16.95
Save 48%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0736066985
ISBN-13: 9780736066983
Nov 2006
Publisher: Human Kinetics
314 pages
Edition: 3
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (22)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$10.50 Buy! lafar213
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
3rd edition; brand new item Media Mail from CA More info
$11.35 Buy! parrish-newbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
99 Percent+ Feedback! FAST-Shipped! We ship from the Closest of 5 Locations... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$11.36 Buy! greatbookprices
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition Media Mail from ML* More info
$11.36 Buy! thebookpros
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 94%
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition Media Mail from IN More info

View all 10 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$10.29 Buy! dfulfill2
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Unused 3rd US ed. paperback with clean, tight, unmarked pages. Ships out... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.59 Buy! dfulfill1
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Paperback 3rd edition has clean text and light shelf wear. excellent... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$11.36 Buy! greatbookprices
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition Media Mail from ML* More info
$11.36 Buy! thebookpros
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 94%
Warehouse Overstock, Looks Great, No Highlights or Markings, Money Back... Media Mail from IN More info

Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$9.99 Buy! my_fathers_business
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Softcover in very good condition, minor shelf wear to cover only, no... Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$11.28 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Very Good Softcover in very good condition, minor shelf wear to cover... Media Mail from ML* More info
$13.00 Buy! meagan.mcgee23
() 100%
No writing on the pages! All pages are in the book, minor bending on the... Media Mail from NM More info
$15.13 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$37.00 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$39.66 Buy! labsbooks11
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Great customer service. Good or better condition . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$8.70 Buy! washingtonst.books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Cover has creases, dents and scuffs COVER HAS SOME SOILING AND WEAR DUE TO... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Size
Length:314 pages
Height:9.8 in
Width:7.0 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:23.2 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Paperback, 1998 - $0.75 Save 95%
Paperback, 2001 - $0.75 Save 96%

Similar Items on eBay