Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Possible Side Effects
(Hardcover, 2006) Other Editions...

Author: Augusten Burroughs

In his fourth collection of essays and stories, Augusten Burroughs continues to mine the pain and aw...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$23.95
Save 96%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0312315961
ISBN-13: 9780312315962
May 2006
Publisher: St Martins Pr
291 pages
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (28)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.90 Buy! massbookstore-online
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! alznurse11
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
(92) retired library in like new cond. Media Mail from FL More info
$1.01 Buy! beaglebookstore
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.14 Buy! mtok8575
() 80%
the back part of the hardcover is a little torn Media Mail from NY More info
$1.18 Buy! clotheshorse_2008
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Front cover dented, otherwise great condition. Media Mail from VT More info
$1.95 Buy! fatcitybookstore
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! chava45
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
by best selling author of running with scissors. Media Mail from MO More info
$2.10 Buy! alibris_books_03
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very good Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.10 Buy! alibris_books_03
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very Good Item is in very good condition. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.10 Buy! alibris_books_03
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very good Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.10 Buy! alibris_books_03
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very Good 0312315961 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.10 Buy! alibris_books_03
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very Good 0312315961 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.99 Buy! pagemstr
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight... Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.25 Buy! writek
() 100%
Crease on inside flap of front cover. Otherwise, a clean book. No marks.... Media Mail from IA More info
$4.95 Buy! bakuninbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
UBA1198 Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. Fast shipping! Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! klassywithak
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Dust jacket has a few little dings, like what you would expect. Media Mail from NY More info
$5.00 Buy! urlax20
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Slight tear on jacket cover. Media Mail from PA More info
$5.00 Buy! groley_tree_books
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Minor cover and edge wear. Otherwise book is in like new condition. Media Mail from SC More info
$8.00 Buy! vandello_books
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
New York: St. Martin's, 2006. Hardcover. First edition, First printing.... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$8.99 Buy! charmer5886
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
lil wear on book flap otherwise like new Media Mail from NY More info
$10.00 Buy! citywbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Hardcover. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! Media Mail from UT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.99 Buy! lyndavicious
(Feedback is 10 to 49)
HARDCOVER. NO DAMAGE TO BOOK OR COVER. DUST JACKET HAS SOME WEAR, BUT... Media Mail from WA More info
$12.99 Buy! bkworm16
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
hardcover in very nice jacket; no marks; no edition info listed Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$15.00 Buy! bookslair
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
ex library in mylar protective cover; minimal identifiers; a great copy! Media Mail from NY More info

Details


Synopsis
In his fourth collection of essays and stories, Augusten Burroughs continues to mine the pain and awkwardness of his life for laughs. With a wild sense of humor and devastating powers of observation, Burroughs lays bare not only his own experiences, but the absurdities of society. In this book, he tackles fast-food, the worst gay date, his own book tour, the dog he couldn't take care of, and, of course, his relationship with his negligent mother.

Size
Length:291 pages
Height:8.8 in
Width:6.0 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:15.2 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Magical Thinking
$0.75 Save 96%
Tweaked
$4.00 Save 73%
Sellevision
$2.25 Save 83%
Other Editions

Audio, 2006 - $1.78 Save 94%
Digital - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2007 - $0.95 Save 93%

Similar Items on eBay