Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 0312985363

ISBN-13: 9780312985363

Jan 2008

Publisher: Random House Large Print

275 pages

Reprint

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Plum Lovin' (Paperback, 2008) Other Editions...
Author: Janet Evanovich

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $6.99 (Save 89%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Very Good Help (37 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! littlemarshmallows
(326Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
No worn pages or spine damage, but a tiny tear on back cover page. Media Mail CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! jade4092
(85Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail IN More info...
$0.75 Buy! robinmy
(636Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Excellent condition! Media Mail PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! hounddoglouie
(16510Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
* SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS *  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ND More info...
$0.75 Buy! shawgd99
(8230Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
V82  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! tbkbookstore
(866Feedback is 500 to 999) 97%
Paperback - [EVANOVICH, JANET] PLUM LOVIN' Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.78 Buy! goldwinger_1
(3619Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Paperback lightly read, book in very good condition Media Mail TN More info...
$0.78 Buy! jam1453
(60Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Great shape. Clean book. Media Mail PA More info...
$0.78 Buy! schlam4016
(109Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
some slight cover wear non smokers satisfaction guaranteed.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$0.79 Buy! brettromero
(3036Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
clean, straight, tight and unmarked, tiny tear in front.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IN More info...
$0.79 Buy! musrat1950
(155Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Great looking book. No tears or marks. From smoke free home. Fast shipping.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NC More info...
$0.80 Buy! bonjon7729
(4) 100%
Read a couple of times, butin good shape. From a smoke-free home. Will... Media Mail FL More info...
$0.85 Buy! blueberrykin
(1220Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
cover has long crease Media Mail MD More info...
$0.90 Buy! 4495melanie
(224Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Very mild cover wear, clean and crisp inside! Media Mail FL More info...
$0.96 Buy! enjoyable-books
(118Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
VERY GOOD!!!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MO More info...
$0.99 Buy! paperback*plus
(97Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Very light edge wear - very light single spine creasing - pages are clean... Media Mail CO More info...
$1.00 Buy! ibutsu_no_bara
(30Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Very good copy appears to have been read one time with light edgewear. Fast... Media Mail TX More info...
$1.00 Buy! the3purrs
(881Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Very good condition with some edgewear.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OH More info...
$1.00 Buy! jesswei1
(0)
Media Mail ML* More info...
$1.01 Buy! dhall9
(3291Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
not library discard, smoke free site, no marks Media Mail FL More info...
$1.19 Buy! books2enjoy
(5045Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
spine creases, store stamp  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$1.19 Buy! books2enjoy
(5045Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
spine creases, store stamp  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$1.25 Buy! dmh807
(20Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail PA More info...
$1.25 Buy! ghputland
(2248Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Very Good Condition!!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$1.32 Buy! sadiegradie
(30Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
non smoking home Media Mail TN More info...
$1.50 Buy! lwht711
(1237Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
pages and cover great  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$1.59 Buy! kentex49
(2116Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Covers slight edge & surface wear; reading crease near spine on front;... Media Mail TX More info...
$2.00 Buy! boydd55
(84Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Many of our books are bought from libraries & sellers. There may be a... Media Mail ML* More info...
$2.00 Buy! a1coolmom
(214Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
slightly folded cover,some bent corners. Media Mail MD More info...
$2.00 Buy! peggysatticstore
(92Feedback is 50 to 99) 99%
Book Clean & Tight, Has one spine creases  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NJ More info...
$2.09 Buy! alibris
(233173Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 92%
Very Good 0312985363 Paperback-[EVANOVICH, JANET] PLUM LOVIN Media Mail ML* More info...
$2.75 Buy! moonpies42
(12Feedback is 10 to 49)
Very good. Read once. Looks like new. Media Mail OH More info...
$2.95 Buy! citywbooks
(1424Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Clean book with minor bends in spine from light reading and bookstore stamp...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
UT More info...
$2.95 Buy! citywbooks
(1424Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Clean book with minor bends in spine from light reading and bookstore stamp...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
UT More info...
$3.49 Buy! graceannec
(43Feedback is 10 to 49) 83%
light spine creases  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WV More info...
$3.49 Buy! graceannec
(43Feedback is 10 to 49) 83%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WV More info...
$25.01 Buy! bwibook
(64324Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 95%
Satisfaction Guaranteed!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
Other Editions
Hardcover, 2007 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 95%)
Audio, 2007 - Buy it now for $1.51 (Save 92%)
Audio, 2007 - Buy it now for $2.00 (Save 89%)
Hardcover, 2007 - Buy it now for $1.87 (Save 91%)
About this Book
Synopsis
Janet Evanovich adds her 14th installment to the Plum mystery series with the madcap PLUM LOVIN’. Bounty hunter Stephanie Plum has been asked to track down armed robber and relationship expert Annie Hart. The mysterious Diesel has offered to help her, but in the meantime, he wants her to fill in and play cupid to some of the relationship expert’s wily clients. PLUM LOVIN’ is a suspenseful, humorous addition to the series, providing a great mix of wild adventure amidst the humdrum of daily domestic life.

Size
Length:275 pages
Height:6.5 in
Width:4.0 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:6.4 oz

Industry Reviews
"[W]ill leave fans hungry for the next juicy Plum-a-thon."
(12/18/2006)


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likePlum Lovin', you may also enjoy:
Ghost Country: Sara Paretsky (Paperback, 1999)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 95%)
Thanksgiving: Janet Evanovich (Paperback, 1988)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 70%)
Back To The Bedroom: Janet Evanovich (Paperback, 1989)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 70%)
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.