Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Physiology + Student Consult Access
(Paperback, 2002) Other Editions...

Author: Linda S. Costanzo Ph.D.

BEST PRICE
$10.00

LIST PRICE
$38.95
Save 74%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0721695493
ISBN-13: 9780721695495
May 2002
Publisher: Elsevier Science Health Science div
451 pages
Illustrated
Saunders Text and Review Series
Edition: 2
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (17)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$167.66 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 96%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... Media Mail from ML* More info

Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$24.00 Buy! manuel_orta
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Unwrapped, no highlighting or underlining, very mild cover wear from... Media Mail from CT More info
$25.00 Buy! patty1682
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
front cover slightly bent. NO highlighting, notes, or underlining. Media Mail from MO More info
$25.00 Buy! punkysarah
(Feedback is 100 to 499)
In great condition. Questions? Feel free to ask! Thanks! Media Mail from AL More info
$25.00 Buy! djamaranto
()
A few pages at the front are folded in, otherwise this is like new. Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 5 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$24.00 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 96%
Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... Media Mail from ML* More info
$24.74 Buy! bookgator2
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Very Good Condition! Great Buy! Media Mail from ML* More info
$62.95 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$63.75 Buy! labsbooks11
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Great customer service. Very good condition . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$10.00 Buy! borgasorus
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Student edition. Moderate dirt wear, wrinkling or creasing on cover or... Media Mail from MO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.55 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Good 0721695493 Student edition. Moderate dirt wear, wrinkling or creasing... Media Mail from ML* More info
$18.00 Buy! barb_ingersoll
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
The book is in excellent condition, but has highlighting throughout the... Media Mail from MO More info
$74.40 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 5 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$15.00 Buy! hpb-dallas
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Lots of highlighting, moderate shelf wear, corners/edges slightly... Media Mail from TX More info
$30.00 Buy! jaf1981
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Minimal highlighting and exterior ware Media Mail from CA More info

Details


Details
Series:Saunders Text and Review Series

Size
Length:451 pages
Height:11.3 in
Width:8.5 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:37.6 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Paperback, 1998 - $3.22 Save 91%
Paperback, 1998 - $0.99 Save 96%
Paperback, 1995 - $0.75 Save 96%
Paperback, 2003 - $1.83 Save 95%
Paperback, 2002 - $5.82 Save 87%
Paperback, 2006 - $34.99 Save 40%
Paperback, 2009 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List

Similar Items on eBay