Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Personal Finance: An Integrated Planning Approach
(Paperback, 1999) Other Editions...

Author: Bernard J. Winger, Ralph R. Frasca

BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$98.00
Save 99%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0130212865
ISBN-13: 9780130212863
Jul 1999
Publisher: Prentice Hall
497 pages
Edition: 5
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (28)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$5.01 Buy! fleurdelisbooks
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 97%
Good condition, Readerwear and shelfwear Media Mail from ML* More info
$5.29 Buy! alibris_books_06
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
New 0130212865 Good condition, Readerwear and shelfwear. Media Mail from ML* More info
$7.52 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info
$7.54 Buy! soundview_books
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 97%
Soundview Books has excellent customer service! Note: Expedited shipping... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 6 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$2.99 Buy! lindsaylur
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Some minor shelf wear. Looks great. Media Mail from MI More info
$3.00 Buy! hmsaunt
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 95%
Media Mail from OH More info
$5.00 Buy! greencats_read
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from FL More info
$25.00 Buy! zoomzoom21
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
This book is in very good condition. It was used for only one semester,and... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 5 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$1.50 Buy! monkeys213
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from MN More info
$2.09 Buy! alibris_books_06
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack,... Media Mail from ML* More info
$5.16 Buy! book_barons
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Great customer service! Please note: We do not offer expedited shipping. Media Mail from ML* More info
$10.50 Buy! gifts_online123
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Usually ships withinin 24 hours. In excellent condition. Media Mail from NH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 7 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! nglade8r
() 100%
Ships Fast. Media Mail from UT More info
$8.00 Buy! w8l8
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Some wear on cover and a some underlining within pages. Media Mail from FL More info
$9.00 Buy! stplrcks
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
cover shows some wear, interactive guide included! Media Mail from DE
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 6 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! massbookstore-online
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Former Library Book and/or book has writing and/or highlighting * If you... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$20.00 Buy! dtcmp
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from CA More info

Details


Size
Length:497 pages
Height:10.3 in
Width:8.3 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:31.2 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1997 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 1997 - $14.20 Save 84%
Hardcover, 1988 - $0.75 Save 98%
Hardcover, 1993 - $29.99 Save 54%
Paperback, 2002 - $0.75 Save 99%
Paperback, 2002 - $16.09 Save 87%
Paperback, 2000 - $1.00 Save 95%
Paperback, 1999 - $1.79 Save 98%
Book, 1986 - $0.75
Hardcover, 2005 - $0.75 Save 99%

Similar Items on eBay