Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 0671671561

ISBN-13: 9780671671563

Oct 1988

Publisher: Touchstone Books

Reissue

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Pegasus Bridge (Paperback, 1988) Other Editions...
Author: Stephen Ambrose

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $13.00 (Save 94%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Very Good Help (15 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! terrythescrivener
(5) 100%
Same day or next day shipping! Media Mail NC More info...
$1.00 Buy! suez13
(100Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Book in great shape. Media Mail VT More info...
$1.88 Buy! bookmiker
(4177Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
pages like-new clean, uncreased, unmarked excepting very faint, small thumb... Media Mail MD More info...
$2.00 Buy! wrote3books
(328Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Both the book and the cover are in very good condition withno tears, folds,... Media Mail IL More info...
$2.50 Buy! modpioneer
(1939Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
(#687) Looks new except for light shelf staining on top outside age Media Mail CO More info...
$2.89 Buy! alibris_books_01
(1083Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
Very Good+ Slight reading curl to lower edge. Clean, tight copy. Media Mail ML* More info...
$3.49 Buy! carolinabeatnick
(975Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
This book is from '88. Color aging but otherwise in great shape.... Media Mail OH More info...
$4.08 Buy! alibris_books_01
(1083Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
Ambrose, Stephen E., Simon & Schuster A Touchstone Book, 1988, c1985, 4th... Media Mail ML* More info...
$4.20 Buy! alibris_books_01
(1083Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
VG in NONE jacket PAPERBACK LG. pp. 200.00. Media Mail ML* More info...
$4.20 Buy! alibris_books_01
(1083Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
Very Good Media Mail ML* More info...
$4.49 Buy! selah43
(2100Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
RI More info...
$6.00 Buy! lbsusa
(2020Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Minor shelf wear  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$8.02 Buy! woodysbook
(8475Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 97%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail ML* More info...
$19.27 Buy! artisansbooks
(190Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
VG+ 1985 Simon & Schuster paperback, ISBN 671671561, Cover Art may...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NV More info...
$44.61 Buy! bwibook
(65677Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 98%
Satisfaction Guaranteed!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
Other Editions
Hardcover, 1985 - Buy it now for $8.42 (Save 43%)
About this Book
Synopsis
This account of the planning and assault on two bridges whose destruction was deemed essential to the success of the D-Day operation looks at the tactical and human side of the war as it recreates this little-known piece of World War II history.

Size
Height:9.3 in
Width:5.5 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:10.4 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likePegasus Bridge, you may also enjoy:
The Victors: Stephen E. Ambrose Jr. (Paperback, 1999)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 95%)
Americans at War: Stephen E. Ambrose Jr. (Paperback, 1998)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 95%)
Crazy Horse and Custer: Stephen E. Ambrose Jr. (Paperback, 1996)

Buy it for $0.99 (Save 94%)