Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Pamela: Easyread Super Large 18pt Edition
(Paperback, 2001) Other Editions...

Author: Alice Wakely, Samuel Richardson, Tom Keymer

Richardson's novel is among the first English novels to explore the inner depths of human psychology...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$9.95
Save 92%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0192829602
ISBN-13: 9780192829603
Jul 2001
Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr
546 pages
Oxford Worlds Classics
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (80)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.98 Buy! giant-book-sale
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
SHIPS TODAY!! GREAT BOOK!! Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.50 Buy! cm_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
***BRAN NEW CONDITION, NEW, Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction... Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.50 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... Media Mail from ML* More info
$4.95 Buy! textmania1
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Will ship within 24 business hours. Will ship same day if order is placed... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 18 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! ebooksweb123
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Minor shelf wear. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.00 Buy! rangerpaper
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Never used! Light wear to cover/edges from shelving. Pages clean and... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.00 Buy! elhefe23
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 97%
Like new condition - read twice, very slight wear on outside cover Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.98 Buy! campus_bookstore
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
Quality textbook. minor shelf wear otherwise brand new!!!! h. Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 15 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! ebooksweb123
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Minor shelf wear on spine and back cover. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bunches_of_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
New. 2001 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day.... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8644943ZW459tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! meredith0285
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 91%
some underlining, slight wear to cover, otherwise really great condition!! Media Mail from MS More info

View all 17 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! snowlionbooks
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 100%
Used Condition - GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! greattimebooks
() 100%
Used book in average shape. Quick shipping Media Mail from UT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! breaktimebooks
() 100%
Good book Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! greatbuybooks2
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4 Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 24 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! wvgoodwill2kp2
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Thank you for shopping at WabashValleyBooks Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bluecloudbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Book selection as BIG as Texas. Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read.... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! mabellavia
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to... Media Mail from CA More info

View all 6 Acceptable Items
Details


Synopsis
Richardson's novel is among the first English novels to explore the inner depths of human psychology. Told in a series of letters, his classic tale of a virginal serving maid pursued by her employer deals with matters that were unexplored when it was written in 1740, among them the transformation of sexual allure into power. Richardson's contemporary, Henry Fielding, wrote a version of PAMELA, called SHAMELA, in which he satirizes the heroine as a gold-digging young woman on the make who sells her sexual favors to the highest bidder.

Details
Series:Oxford Worlds Classics

Size
Length:546 pages
Height:7.8 in
Width:5.2 in
Thickness:1.1 in
Weight:13.6 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Evelina
$2.47 Save 86%
The Private Memoirs and Confessions of a Justif...
$7.39 Save 38%
Tom Jones
$0.75 Save 91%
Other Editions

Paperback, 1991 - $1.84 Save 76%
Paperback, 1981 - $0.75 Save 93%
Paperback, 1971 - $0.75 Save 96%
Paperback, 1958 - $0.75 Save 93%
Book, 1975 - $5.00
Book, 1974 - $5.38
Hardcover, 1955 - $2.20 Save 77%
Book, 1971 - $1.45
Paperback, 2003 - $38.45 Save 59%
Hardcover, 2003 - $171.95
Audio, 2001 - $75.00
Audio, 2001 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 1999 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2005 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2006 - $81.79
Paperback, 2006 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2006 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2005 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2006 - $35.85
Paperback, 2006 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2006 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2006 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2007 - $22.51
Paperback, 2007 - $22.63 Save 12%
Paperback, 2008 - $5.00 Save 49%
Hardcover, 2008 - $52.44
Paperback, 1991 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2007 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2007 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2007 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2007 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2007 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2007 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2007 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2007 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2007 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2009 - $32.85
Paperback, 2009 - $30.73 Save 3%
Hardcover, 2009 - $39.34
Paperback, 2009 - $28.27

Similar Items on eBay