Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Pagans and Christians
(Hardcover, 1987) Other Editions...

Author: Robin Lane Fox

BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$45.00
Save 98%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0394554957
ISBN-13: 9780394554952
Jan 1987
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (43)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$18.95 Buy! univdallas
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
1986 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/near fine, slight shelfwear... Media Mail from TX More info
$19.99 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
New 1986 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/near fine, slight... Media Mail from ML* More info
$29.99 Buy! ebidne$$
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Perfect Hardcover with dustjacket. Third Printing. Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$61.48 Buy! labsbooks11
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Great customer service. Brand New . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$9.95 Buy! dtownbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 89%
Media Mail from NM
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$9.99 Buy! whooziesales4u
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Great Condition with Dust cover Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$11.50 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$14.75 Buy! univdallas
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
1986 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/near fine, slight shelfwear... Media Mail from TX More info

View all 9 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$3.79 Buy! bestbargainbook
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.75 Buy! books-r-friends
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
The book is clean, tight and unmarked except for previous owner's name... Media Mail from GA More info
$6.00 Buy! jpgallimaufry
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
SPEEDY DELIVERY. Media Mail from OR More info
$6.19 Buy! wonderbooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
. Good dust jacket. Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 15 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$3.00 Buy! pasterbob
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
DJ has a little wear; book fine; 060509tss Media Mail from AL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.72 Buy! frontrangereaders
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$4.25 Buy! emaniman2jut
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
SMOKE AND PET FREE.. Media Mail from CA More info
$5.00 Buy! kec1947
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from NY More info

View all 9 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.50 Buy! goodwillofwct
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 98%
dust jacket is discolored and has tears, water mark on bottom corner Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.25 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 100%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.19 Buy! wonderbooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
. No Dust Jacket Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 6 Acceptable Items

Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Paperback, 1988 - $2.77 Save 88%

Similar Items on eBay