Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Oxford Dictionary of Art
(Hardcover, 1988) Other Editions...

Author: Dennis Farr, Harold Osborne, Ian Chilvers

BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$49.95
Save 98%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0198661339
ISBN-13: 9780198661337
May 1988
Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (17)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$4.99 Buy! fls46
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
NEW hardcover with dust jacket. NO marks, tears, or writing of any kind. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$4.95 Buy! bookroundup
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Oxford, 1988, edition not stated. Near Fine hardcover (slight scuffing on... Media Mail from CO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.00 Buy! strandbookstore
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$16.16 Buy! redux_books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Dust jacket shows very minor shelf wear and edges are lightly tanned,... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$17.05 Buy! alibris_books_03
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Like New Dust jacket shows very minor shelf wear and edges are lightly... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 6 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$3.43 Buy! awesomebooksusa
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$3.94 Buy! alibris_books_03
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
VeryGood in vg jacket VG / VG jacket, Satisfaction Guaranteed! Media Mail from ML* More info
$4.00 Buy! pactert
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Hardcover book with dustjacket. Covers show only slight wear.X-library book... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$19.99 Buy! leighsfavoritebooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 5 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 100%
Former Library book. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million... Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! owl-books
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Used items at a great price! Come to OwlsBooks for all your media needs.... Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings,... Media Mail from ML* More info
$9.95 Buy! wjtdcx
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
1988 ; Very lightly used, mild shelfwear at binding edges - unmarked. DJ... Media Mail from VT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 100%
Former Library book. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million... Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Size
Height:9.3 in
Width:6.5 in
Thickness:1.5 in
Weight:33.6 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Paperback, 1994 - $0.75 Save 96%
Hardcover, 1997 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 2001 - $7.96 Save 60%
Hardcover, 2004 - $1.60 Save 96%

Similar Items on eBay