My Account
Wish List
Sell My Stuff
Help
eBay Home
Sign in
Home
Books
Textbooks
Music
Movies
Games
Game Systems
Shopping Cart
Search:
Books
--------------------------
All Categories
Music
Movies
Video Games
Game Systems
Advanced Search
Home
>
Books
Save big now on our
top 200 bestselling books
Out of the Saltshaker & into the World: Evangelism As a Way of Life
(Paperback, 1979)
Other Editions...
Author:
Rebecca Manley Pippert
BEST PRICE
$0.75
LIST PRICE
$10.99
Save 93%
Format:
Paperback
ISBN-10:
0877847355
ISBN-13:
9780877847359
Jun 1979
Publisher:
Intervarsity Pr
Sell my copy
Add to my wishlist
Match my price
My Rating
I own it
Items for Sale (73)
Details
Other Editions
More items in:
Brand New
|
Like New
|
Very Good
|
Good
|
Acceptable
|
All Conditions
Very Good
About our quality ratings
Price
Seller Feedback
Comments
Shipping From
$0.75
jaguar10books
(
1207
)
100%
Slight creasing, some writing on endpaper.
Media Mail from OH
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
dec.28
(
422
)
100%
GREAT SHAPE...(445)underlining
Media Mail from MI
More info
$0.75
perkpk
(
1169
)
100%
Fast, FAST delivery! Different cover. A bit aged, but tight and intact. A
...
Media Mail from NY
More info
$0.75
roadtripfool
(
461
)
100%
Great condition! No marks! Very nice. Check out my other listings for
...
Media Mail from IL
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
uniquely-nature
(
1758
)
100%
Different cover photo. Never read and lite shelf wear. Spots on top and
...
Media Mail from TX
More info
$0.75
rocknroehl
(
115
)
100%
Cover shows very slight wear and aging, but book is in very good condition
...
Media Mail from CT
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
sarakaycow
(
957
)
100%
Light wear to cover, cover different than pictured. text is clean. quick
...
Media Mail from MI
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
livecamping
(
555
)
100%
cover has minor shelf wear,text like new except for 4 pages has some
...
Media Mail from LA
More info
$0.75
dancer78
(
293
)
100%
Media Mail from TN
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
invest4kids
(
269
)
100%
Looks good. Cover not fresh but no tears.Fast shipping.
Media Mail from CA
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
getadeal22
(
592
)
100%
A very nice copy, ships next business day. box56
Media Mail from CA
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
selah43
(
2494
)
100%
light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/ minor
...
Media Mail from RI
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
dancer78
(
293
)
100%
Media Mail from TN
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
scliq
(
961
)
100%
SmokeFree Home, Barely Looks Read, NO Creases, NO Writing or Highlighting,
...
Media Mail from SC
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
dgsanders-half
(
66
)
100%
Very good++ condition. Writing on inside first page.
Media Mail from IL
More info
$0.75
joe_obrien1
(
165
)
100%
Media Mail from WA
More info
$0.75
arch0401
(
10418
)
100%
Media Mail from NJ
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
luv-books
(
15268
)
100%
very good 5x7 paperback by Pippert
Media Mail from KS
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
luv-books
(
15268
)
100%
very good 5x7 paperback by Pippert
Media Mail from KS
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
luv-books
(
15268
)
100%
reading creases, very good paperback, by pippert
Media Mail from KS
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
bargainsforless1111
(
3029
)
100%
SMOKE FREE AND PET FREE STORE. WE SHIP DAILY!!! EX CHURCH EDITION
Media Mail from MA
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
shawgd99
(
8952
)
100%
V217
Media Mail from TX
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
sun-cat-sales
(
6228
)
100%
Large Softcover FAST Shipper See Feedback
Media Mail from OH
More info
$0.75
books-a-zillion
(
1719
)
100%
paperback
Media Mail from GA
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
healthynow37
(
213
)
100%
Used book in very good shape. Interior pages nice and clean. Slightest
...
Media Mail from TX
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
madronapoint
(
1080
)
99%
Media Mail from MI
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
green_earth_books
(
27570
)
99%
Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little
...
Media Mail from OR
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
valley_of_the_sun_books
(
3331
)
99%
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$0.75
thrift_books
(
89728
)
99%
Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions
...
Media Mail from WA
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
motorcitybooks
(
29578
)
99%
Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of
...
Media Mail from MI
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
motorcitybooks
(
29578
)
99%
Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no
...
Media Mail from MI
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
thebookshelf_24601
(
324
)
99%
An excelent copy. Same day shipping. Previous owner signed signed book.
...
Media Mail from ML*
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
shari2bargain
(
3687
)
99%
SOFT COVER, UNREAD BOOK, NO CREASING,LIGHT SHELF WEAR, SPINE TIGHT, ALL
...
Media Mail from CA
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
chilphace
(
279
)
99%
Pages in perfect condition!! Cover worn from being read.
Media Mail from IN
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
mdwicked1
(
547
)
98%
gently worn all pages worn and intact. Quality books from a seller you can
...
Media Mail from MD
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
communitybooks
(
3266
)
97%
Great shape!! Some writing on the inside. Check out my other great deals!
...
Media Mail from KS
Get it faster
More info
$0.97
$tretchabuck
(
786
)
100%
In very good condition...one previous owner! Great deal!
Media Mail from NC
More info
$0.99
catballewmedia
(
320
)
100%
Looks brand new but has scattered highlighting inside. Fast Shipping!
Media Mail from MO
More info
$0.99
born-again-books
(
4224
)
99%
No writing~minor shelf wear~uncreased spine~front 1sm crease
Media Mail from NC
Get it faster
More info
$1.00
eclecticmerchant
(
548
)
100%
cr1979/pb/cover shows very little wear/content clean and in excellent
...
Media Mail from CO
More info
$1.00
monaohio
(
102
)
100%
Media Mail from OH
More info
$1.00
sahoss12
(
157
)
100%
Paper back written on cover
Media Mail from NY
Get it faster
More info
$1.00
twice_read_books
(
191
)
100%
On corner on cover lightly bent. Text clean and unmarked. Binding solid.
...
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$1.00
one_more_chapter
(
139
)
100%
Clean tight paperback. Penciled price is only writing. No spine and only
...
Media Mail from CA
Get it faster
More info
$1.00
wand7
(
9473
)
100%
Immaculate Inside!
Media Mail from NC
Get it faster
More info
$1.00
wonderbooks
(
44768
)
100%
Media Mail from MD
Get it faster
More info
$1.01
lowcountrybook_com
(
2364
)
100%
Paperback - Spine, Pages Very Good condition. Shipments made daily with
...
Media Mail from SC
Get it faster
More info
$1.01
lowcountrybook_com
(
2364
)
100%
Paperback - Spine, Pages Very Good condition. Name in cover Shipments made
...
Media Mail from SC
Get it faster
More info
$1.25
bookjunkie856
(
1248
)
100%
Some cover and edge wear. No highlighting/underlining. Save on shipping
...
Media Mail from MD
Get it faster
More info
$1.35
awkward_melon_books
(
2030
)
100%
Different cover. Great condition. Fast, careful shipping! Guaranteed!
Media Mail from MN
More info
In general items shipped via Media Mail should arrive in 2-9 days (excluding Alaska and Hawaii) from the time of shipping
* ML=ships from multiple locations, AE/AP/AA=ships from U.S. Military location.
Page 1
of 2
Previous
1
|
2
Next
Go to page
Details
Size
Height:
8.3 in
Width:
5.8 in
Thickness:
0.8 in
Weight:
8.0 oz
Did you find errors in this product information?
Submit a
catalog update request
now.
Other Editions
Hardcover, 1999
-
$1.65
Save 90%
Paperback, 1999
-
$0.75
Save 95%
Other, 1999
-
Not in stock.
Add to Wish List
Audio, 1999
-
$7.50
Save 50%
Paperback, 1999
-
$0.75
Save 95%
Similar Items on eBay
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2010 Muze Inc.
All rights reserved.